ENS Enterprises IPO Day 1: Subscription status, review — here's what you need to know
ENS Enterprises IPO opens with 0x subscription on Day 1. The company reported ₹51.37 Cr revenue in FY2026. Proceeds will fund manpower hiring and IT infrastructure. Key risks include customer concentration and negative operating cash flows.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
ENS Enterprises IPO concluded its bidding on August 18, 2026, with the issue subscribing 12.49x overall. The final day witnessed a dramatic surge in institutional interest, with the Qualified Institutional Buyer (QIB) category jumping significantly in the last few hours. Non-Institutional Investors (NII), particularly the bHNI segment, remained the strongest category throughout, ending at 27.19x. Retail investors also picked up pace significantly, rising sharply in the final hours to close at 9.84x.
Final Subscription Status
The IPO saw steady accumulation over the four-day bidding window, with significant pickup in the final hours of Day 4. The bHNI segment within NII was the standout performer, jumping +241.7% intraday from 4.08x to 13.94x by 10:45. QIBs drove the bulk of the late-day increase, while Retail also showed strong momentum.
| Day | Date | QIB | NII (bHNI) | NII (sHNI) | Retail | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | 13-08-2026 | 0.00x | 0.00x | 0.00x | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| Day 2 | 14-08-2026 | 0.00x | 1.74x | 2.38x | 0.26x | 0.59x |
| Day 3 | 17-08-2026 | 1.00x | 3.13x | 2.65x | 1.21x | 1.49x |
| Day 4 | 18-08-2026 | 9.41x | 13.94x | 27.19x | 9.84x | 12.49x |
Intra-day timeline on 18-08-2026
The momentum accelerated sharply after 7:45 PM IST, with all categories ticking up significantly.
| Time (IST) | QIB | NII (bHNI) | Retail | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05:45 | 1.00x | 4.08x | 1.96x | 1.97x |
| 06:45 | 1.00x | 4.59x | 2.47x | 2.42x |
| 07:45 | 4.50x | 5.46x | 3.51x | 4.25x |
| 08:45 | 4.50x | 6.14x | 4.41x | 5.13x |
| 09:45 | 7.44x | 10.30x | 6.61x | 8.29x |
| 10:45 | 9.41x | 13.94x | 9.84x | 12.49x |
Category-wise Breakdown
- QIB: 9.41x (Surged +841.0% intraday)
- NII (bHNI): 27.19x (Jumped +241.7% intraday)
- NII (sHNI): 13.94x
- Retail: 9.84x (Jumped +402.0% intraday)
- Total: 12.49x
About the Company
ENS Enterprises Limited is an ISO 27001:2022 & ISO 9001:2015 certified technology company established in 2016 and headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, India. The company provides end-to-end digital commerce enablement and software solutions, serving clients across 12+ countries with over 140 professionals. It operates at the intersection of e-commerce, digital engineering, and cloud technologies, offering solutions including online commerce platforms, ONDC integrations, software development, mobile applications, cloud and DevOps, and digital marketing. The management team includes CEO Avinash Kumar Singh, CFO Manish Kumar Srivastava, and Director Amita Agarwal.
Financial Highlights
The company has shown consistent growth in revenue and profit over the last three years.
| Particulars | FY 2024 | FY 2025 | FY 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations (₹ crores) | 10.11 | 28.33 | 51.37 |
| Total Profit (₹ crores) | 0.90 | 3.70 | 8.40 |
| Total Equity (₹ crores) | 1.90 | 10.04 | 18.44 |
Revenue grew from ₹10.11 crores in FY2024 to ₹51.37 crores in FY2026. Total profit increased from ₹0.90 crores to ₹8.40 crores in the same period.
Objects of the Issue
- Investment related to enhancement, maintenance and upgrading of existing products through manpower hiring: ₹17.02 crores
- Investment in upgradation of IT Infrastructure: ₹6.75 crores
- Repayment of Borrowings: ₹1.20 crores
- General Corporate Purposes: Balance proceeds
Risk Factors
- Customer Concentration Risk: Top 10 customers contributed 69.17% of revenues for FY2026, making the company vulnerable to order reductions or cancellations.
- Regulatory Compliance Deficiencies: The company has experienced significant delays in filing statutory forms with the Registrar of Companies, exposing it to potential penalties.
- Negative Cash Flow from Operations: The company reported negative operating cash flows of ₹11,003.60 thousands in FY2026, indicating potential liquidity challenges.
What's Next
The IPO opened on 2026-08-14 and closed on 2026-08-18. Allotment status will be updated shortly. Investors can check the basis of allotment once the process is complete. Listing date details will be announced by the company post-allotment.
How might the 0x subscription on Day 1 impact the final allotment ratio and potential listing gains for retail investors?
Given the negative operating cash flow in FY2026, will the IPO proceeds be sufficient to stabilize liquidity before the company scales its manpower?
Could the high customer concentration (69% from top 10 clients) deter institutional investors (QIBs) from participating in the remaining days of the issue?
























