Paysign raises FY26 revenue and EPS guidance above estimates
Paysign Inc. upgraded its full-year 2026 financial guidance, raising revenue projections to $114.0 million–$117.0 million and GAAP EPS to $0.35–$0.37, surpassing analyst estimates of $108.552 million and $0.24. The revision follows a record Q2 with 48% revenue growth, driven by an 89% surge in pharma segment sales.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Paysign, Inc. raised its full-year 2026 revenue guidance to a range of $114.0 million to $117.0 million, surpassing the analyst consensus estimate of $108.552 million. The fintech and healthcare payment processor also upgraded its full-year GAAP earnings per share (EPS) outlook to $0.35 to $0.37, significantly exceeding the street estimate of $0.24. This upward revision follows the company’s record second-quarter performance, where total revenues surged 48.1% to $28.25 million, driven by robust momentum in its patient affordability business.
The guidance increase reflects sustained demand for Paysign’s pharma solutions and improved operational efficiency. Management cited strong growth in the pharma segment, which saw revenue jump 88.9% to $14.65 million in Q2’26, as a key driver for the higher full-year expectations. The company’s adjusted EBITDA for the quarter more than doubled to $9.61 million, supporting the confidence in hitting the top end of the new revenue range.
Updated Financial Outlook
Paysign’s revised projections indicate a significant beat against market expectations. The previous revenue guidance stood at $106.5 million to $110.5 million, while the prior EPS range was $0.21 to $0.26. The new targets suggest that the acceleration in pharma program launches will continue through the remainder of the fiscal year.
| Metric | Previous Guidance | New Guidance | Analyst Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY26 Revenue | $106.5M - $110.5M | $114.0M - $117.0M | $108.552M |
| FY26 GAAP EPS | $0.21 - $0.26 | $0.35 - $0.37 | $0.24 |
For the third quarter of 2026, the company expects revenue between $28.5 million and $30.0 million, representing year-over-year growth of 32.0% to 38.9%. Full-year net income is projected between $21.5 million and $23.0 million, with adjusted EBITDA expected to land in the $35.0 million to $38.0 million range.
Segment Performance Drivers
The pharma industry remains the primary growth engine, accounting for $14.65 million of the Q2’26 total. This was fueled by the launch of 51 net pharma patient affordability programs over the past 12 months, bringing the total active programs to 148. Consequently, processed claims increased by approximately 54%. In contrast, plasma industry revenue grew 21.4% to $13.04 million despite a net reduction of 46 plasma centers during the past year. The company exited the quarter with 561 centers, achieving stronger utilization with average monthly revenue per center rising to $7,699 from $7,098.
What the Numbers Show
The substantial upgrade in both revenue and EPS guidance highlights a structural shift in Paysign’s business model toward higher-margin pharma services. While plasma centers declined, revenue still grew, indicating operational efficiency gains. However, the pharma segment’s nearly doubled revenue contribution has disproportionately boosted overall margins, allowing the company to exceed analyst estimates by a wide margin. This suggests that future profitability will be increasingly driven by patient affordability program launches rather than volume growth in plasma processing, validating the strategic pivot initiated in previous quarters.
How might the continued acceleration in pharma patient affordability program launches impact Paysign's competitive positioning against larger fintech rivals entering the healthcare payment space?
Given the net reduction of 46 plasma centers, what specific operational strategies is Paysign employing to sustain revenue growth and improve utilization rates in the plasma segment?
Will the shift toward higher-margin pharma services expose Paysign to new regulatory risks or compliance costs that could affect its adjusted EBITDA margins in future quarters?

























