Gokul Refoils promoter Bhikhiben Rajput buys 1.02 lakh shares

scanx
Reviewed by
Shriram SScanX News Team
Key Highlights
  • Promoter Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 1,02,000 equity shares
  • Purchase executed via open market on September 1, 2026
  • Individual stake rises from 23.1887% to 23.2917%
  • Total promoter group holding stands at 73.88%
  • Disclosed under SEBI SAST Regulation 29(2)
powered bylight_fuzz_icon
49915577

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

Promoter Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 1,02,000 equity shares of Gokul Refoils & Solvent on September 1, 2026, through an open market transaction.

The acquisition was disclosed under Regulation 29(2) of the SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011. The filing was submitted to the BSE and NSE on September 2, 2026.

Shareholding Changes

Prior to the transaction, Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput held 2,29,55,607 shares, representing 23.1887% of the total voting capital. Following the purchase, her holding increased to 2,30,57,607 shares, or 23.2917%.

The company’s total equity share capital remains at ₹19,79,90,000, divided into 9,89,95,000 equity shares of ₹2 each. There were no changes in pledged shares or convertible securities associated with this transaction.

Promoter Group Holdings

The promoter group, including persons acting in concert (PAC), holds a combined stake of 73.88% post-acquisition. The other PAC members—Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput, Dharmendrasinh Rajput, Arjunsinh Rajput, and Profitline Securities Pvt. Ltd.—did not transact during this period.

Shareholder Shares Held Stake %
Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput 2,30,57,607 23.29%
Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput 2,43,79,262 24.63%
Dharmendrasinh Rajput 82,15,579 8.30%
Arjunsinh Rajput 17,24,431 1.74%
Profitline Securities Pvt. Ltd. 1,57,61,500 15.92%
Total Promoter Group 7,31,38,379 73.88%

The transaction adds a marginal 0.1030% to the individual promoter’s stake, reflecting routine open market activity rather than a strategic block deal.

Historical Stock Returns for Gokul Refoils & Solvent

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
-0.39%-8.03%+5.94%+2.55%+2.05%+46.96%

Could this incremental open-market purchase signal the promoter's intent to consolidate control ahead of a potential strategic corporate action or buyback?

How might the stable 73.88% promoter group holding influence minority shareholder sentiment and stock liquidity in the near term?

Given the routine nature of this transaction, are there indications of broader institutional interest or FII activity in Gokul Refoils & Solvent that could drive future price movements?

Gokul Refoils & Solvent
View Company Insights
View All News
like19
dislike

Gokul Refoils promoter Bhikhiben Rajput buys 3,650 shares

scanx
Reviewed by
Riya DScanX News Team
Key Highlights
  • Promoter Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 3,650 shares via open market on August 26, 2026
  • Her individual stake rose from 23.1850% to 23.1887% of total share capital
  • The broader promoter group holds 73.78% stake comprising 7,30,36,379 shares
  • No shares in the promoter group's holding are currently encumbered or pledged
powered bylight_fuzz_icon
49443703

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

Gokul Refoils & Solvent promoter Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 3,650 equity shares of the company through an open market transaction on August 26, 2026.

The acquisition was disclosed under Regulation 29(2) of the SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011. The filing was submitted to the BSE and NSE on August 27, 2026.

Transaction Details

The promoter purchased the shares in the open market. This transaction increased her individual holding from 2,29,51,957 shares to 2,29,55,607 shares. Her stake in the total share capital rose marginally from 23.1850% to 23.1887%.

Metric Before Acquisition After Acquisition
Shares Held 2,29,51,957 2,29,55,607
Stake (%) 23.1850% 23.1887%
Mode of Purchase - Open Market

Promoter Group Holding

Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput is part of a larger promoter group acting in concert (PAC). The group includes Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput, Dharmendrasinh Rajput, Arjunsinh Rajput, and Profitline Securities Pvt. Ltd.

The combined holding of the promoter group stands at 7,30,36,379 shares, representing 73.78% of the total share capital. There were no changes in the holdings of other PAC members during this transaction. No shares are currently encumbered with pledges or liens.

Entity Shares Held Stake (%)
Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput 2,43,79,262 24.63%
Dharmendrasinh Rajput 82,15,579 8.30%
Arjunsinh Rajput 17,24,431 1.74%
Profitline Securities Pvt. Ltd. 1,57,61,500 15.92%
Total PAC 7,30,36,379 73.78%

Historical Stock Returns for Gokul Refoils & Solvent

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
-0.39%-8.03%+5.94%+2.55%+2.05%+46.96%

Does this open market purchase signal increased promoter confidence in Gokul Refoils' near-term operational performance or upcoming dividend prospects?

Given the stable 73.78% PAC holding, are there plans for further consolidation of the promoter group's stake to reduce free float volatility?

How might this incremental accumulation influence retail investor sentiment and short-term trading volumes in the coming weeks?

Gokul Refoils & Solvent
View Company Insights
View All News
like15
dislike

More News on Gokul Refoils & Solvent

1 Year Returns:+2.05%