Patil Automation FY26 PAT Jumps 35%; Revenue Up 28%
Patil Automation Limited reported robust financial results for FY26, with standalone total income rising 28.49% to ₹156.82 crore and PAT increasing 35.41% to ₹15.85 crore. Consolidated income reached ₹172.79 crore with a net profit of ₹17.78 crore. The company also expanded its operations by commissioning a Faridabad facility, inaugurating a design hub in Pune, and entering the clean energy sector via PAL Green Energy.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Patil Automation Limited has announced its audited financial results for the half year and financial year ended March 31, 2026. The Board of Directors approved the results at a meeting held on May 07, 2026, with statutory auditors GMCS & Co. issuing unmodified opinions on both standalone and consolidated statements. The company reported robust growth across key financial parameters, driven by healthy demand and operational expansion.
Standalone Financial Performance
On a standalone basis, the company delivered significant growth in FY26. Total income increased by 28.49% to ₹156.82 crore from ₹122.04 crore in the previous year. Profit after tax (PAT) rose by 35.41% to ₹15.85 crore, compared to ₹11.70 crore in FY25. For the second half (H2) of FY26, standalone total income was ₹83.27 crore, with a net profit of ₹8.32 crore.
| Particulars (₹ Cr) | H2 FY26 | H2 FY25 | YoY | FY26 | FY25 | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Income | 83.27 | 61.56 | ↑ 35.26% | 156.82 | 122.04 | ↑ 28.49% |
| EBITDA | 13.73 | 8.84 | ↑ 55.39% | 26.69 | 19.26 | ↑ 38.55% |
| EBITDA Margin (%) | 16.49% | 14.35% | ↑ 214 bps | 17.02% | 15.78% | ↑ 124 bps |
| Net Profit | 8.32 | 5.58 | ↑ 49.06% | 15.85 | 11.70 | ↑ 35.41% |
| Diluted EPS (₹) | 3.81 | 3.57 | ↑ 6.72% | 7.71 | 7.62 | ↑ 1.18% |
Consolidated Financial Performance
The consolidated financial statements, prepared for the first time for FY26, include the results of subsidiaries Mii Robotics Pvt Ltd and Pentaco Automation Private Limited. Consolidated total income for FY26 stood at ₹172.79 crore, with a reported net profit of ₹17.78 crore. The company acquired shares in its subsidiaries on September 19, 2025, hence no comparative figures for the previous year are available.
| Particulars (₹ Cr) | H2 FY26* | FY26** |
|---|---|---|
| Total Income | 99.04 | 172.79 |
| EBITDA | 17.66 | 30.65 |
| EBITDA Margin (%) | 17.83% | 17.74% |
| Reported Net Profit | 10.25 | 17.78 |
| Diluted EPS (₹) | 4.70 | 8.65 |
*The Company got listed on NSE SME platform w.e.f July 23, 2025, therefore, financial results for six months ended March 31, 2025 are not applicable.
**The Holding Company acquired shares in its Subsidiary Companies on September 19, 2025. The consolidated financial statements have been prepared for the first time for the year ended March 31, 2026.
Strategic Expansion and Business Highlights
Commenting on the performance, Mr. Manoj Patil, Managing Director, highlighted FY26 as a landmark year marked by the company's listing and strong operational growth. The company strengthened its capabilities by commissioning the Faridabad facility and inaugurating an Advanced Design Hub in Pune. Additionally, it incorporated PAL Green Energy to enter the clean energy sector. Patil Automation now operates three advanced manufacturing facilities at MIDC Chakan, Pune, covering approximately 2 lakh sq. ft. with a combined annual production capacity of around 3,454 units.
Historical Stock Returns for Patil Automation
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.03% | +13.10% | +40.38% | +16.14% | +23.35% | +23.35% |
How will the remaining ₹1,847 lakhs in IPO proceeds be deployed before the September 2026 deadline, and what impact will full utilization of the Faridabad facility have on FY27 revenue capacity?
What is the revenue contribution and growth trajectory of subsidiaries Mii Robotics and Pentaco Automation, and could Patil Automation pursue further acquisitions to accelerate its consolidation strategy?
How does PAL Green Energy's entry into clean energy align with Patil Automation's core competencies, and what revenue potential does this vertical represent over the next 2-3 years?

































