Bhageria Industries FY26 Results: Rs 2.50 Dividend, Revenue Rs 87,143 Lakh
Bhageria Industries delivered robust FY26 performance with standalone revenue rising 45.90% to Rs 87,143.39 lakh and profit growing 19.00% to Rs 5,029.85 lakh. The Chemical segment drove growth contributing Rs 82,955.50 lakh in revenue. The board recommended Rs 2.50 dividend per share and appointed new internal and cost auditors for enhanced governance.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Bhageria Industries announced its audited financial results for FY26 following the Board of Directors meeting held on May 2, 2026. The board approved both standalone and consolidated financial results as recommended by the Audit Committee, with statutory auditors Sarda & Pareek LLP issuing an unmodified opinion on the results.
Financial Performance Overview
The company delivered strong financial performance for FY26, with standalone revenue from operations reaching Rs 87,143.39 lakh compared to Rs 59,715.90 lakh in the previous year. The company achieved a profit of Rs 5,029.85 lakh for FY26, representing an increase from Rs 4,226.54 lakh in FY25. Basic earnings per share improved to Rs 11.52 from Rs 9.68 in the previous year.
| Financial Metric: | FY26 (Rs. in Lakh) | FY25 (Rs. in Lakh) | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations: | 87,143.39 | 59,715.90 | +45.90% |
| Total Income: | 88,055.78 | 60,407.65 | +45.80% |
| Profit for the Period: | 5,029.85 | 4,226.54 | +19.00% |
| Basic EPS (Rs): | 11.52 | 9.68 | +19.00% |
Dividend Recommendation and Corporate Governance
The Board of Directors recommended a dividend of Rs 2.50 per equity share, representing 50% of the face value of Rs 5.00 per share for FY26. This dividend is subject to approval by shareholders at the ensuing Annual General Meeting and will be paid within 30 days from the conclusion of the AGM.
The board also made key appointments for corporate governance. M/s Kamal Dhanuka & Co was appointed as Internal Auditor for one year effective from May 2, 2026. Additionally, M/s K V M & Co was appointed as Cost Auditor for one year, subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming AGM.
Segment Performance and Balance Sheet Position
The company operates across four reportable segments: Chemicals, Solar Power, Pharma, and Others. The Chemical segment remained the primary revenue driver, contributing Rs 82,955.50 lakh to standalone revenue for FY26.
| Segment Performance: | FY26 Revenue (Rs. in Lakh) | FY25 Revenue (Rs. in Lakh) |
|---|---|---|
| Chemical: | 82,955.50 | 50,431.30 |
| Solar Power: | 2,685.75 | 2,783.08 |
| Pharma: | 419.94 | 811.91 |
| Others: | 1,082.45 | 5,722.86 |
As of March 31, 2026, the company's total assets stood at Rs 74,992.10 lakh on a standalone basis, compared to Rs 72,674.41 lakh in the previous year. Cash and cash equivalents increased significantly to Rs 452.87 lakh from Rs 187.58 lakh at the end of FY25. The net cash flow from operating activities for FY26 was Rs 10,233.71 lakh, demonstrating strong operational cash generation.
Historical Stock Returns for Bhageria Industries
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.22% | -6.21% | -0.67% | -20.80% | -6.06% | -22.62% |
What factors drove the remarkable 45.9% revenue growth in the Chemical segment, and is this growth rate sustainable in FY27?
How will Bhageria Industries deploy its strong operating cash flow of Rs 10,233.71 lakh for future expansion or acquisitions?
What strategic initiatives is the company planning to revive the declining Pharma segment, which saw revenue drop from Rs 811.91 lakh to Rs 419.94 lakh?


































