Home
News
Screeners
Insights
Shalimar Wires Industries
18.
77
+0.09
(+0.48%)
Market Cap
₹80.28 Cr
PE Ratio
13.74
Industry
Textiles
Buy
Sell
Company Performance:
1D
+0.48%
1M
+5.99%
6M
-5.06%
1Y
-12.00%
5Y
+170.07%
View Company Insights
Latest news about Shalimar Wires Industries
Shalimar Wires Industries corrects director appointment category
6 days ago
Shalimar Wires Industries Ltd corrected the classification of Sanjay Kumar Kaushik's appointment to Additional Director, confirming it is under the Non-Executive Category rather than the Independent Category as previously stated. The Board approved the appointment on July 4, 2026.
Shalimar Wires Industries Ltd appoints Sanjay Kumar Kaushik as Additional Director
Jul 06, 2026
Shalimar Wires Industries to appoint Independent Director on July 4
Jul 01, 2026
Shalimar Wires reappoints Sunil and Vedant Khaitan for 3 years
Jun 30, 2026
Shalimar Wires promoter group acquires shares off-market
Jun 30, 2026
More news about Shalimar Wires Industries
10
Jun 26
Shalimar Wires Industries schedules 30th AGM for June 30
Shalimar Wires Industries Limited announced its 30th Annual General Meeting for June 30, 2026, via video conferencing. The company established June 23 as the cut-off date for e-voting eligibility, with the remote e-voting period running from June 26 to June 29, 2026.
30
May 26
Shalimar Wires Industries reports FY26 compliance gaps
Shalimar Wires Industries Limited's FY26 secretarial audit by MR & Associates revealed partial compliance with Secretarial Standards and delays in XBRL filings. The report cited technical glitches in trading window updates and missing QR codes in financial result advertisements. The company is updating policies and has initiated steps to rectify the identified gaps.
13
Apr 26
Shalimar Wires Industries Submits Dematerialization Confirmation Certificate for Q4FY26 to BSE
Shalimar Wires Industries Limited submitted its dematerialization confirmation certificate for Q4FY26 (January 1, 2026 to March 31, 2026) to BSE on April 13, 2026. The submission complies with section 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, with certification provided by RTA Maheshwari Datamatics Pvt. Ltd. confirming proper handling of dematerialized securities.
02
Feb 26
Shalimar Wires Industries Board Meeting Scheduled for February 12, 2026 to Review Q3FY26 Financial Results
Shalimar Wires Industries Limited has scheduled a board meeting for February 12, 2026, to review and approve Q3FY26 unaudited financial results for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. The meeting will be conducted through audio-visual means in compliance with SEBI Regulation 29. Additionally, the company has implemented a trading window closure for designated employees that began January 1, 2026, and will remain in effect until 48 hours after the financial results declaration.
11
Nov 25
Shalimar Wires Industries Reports Q2 Loss, H1 Profit Improves
Shalimar Wires Industries Limited released its Q2 and H1 2025 financial results. Q2 saw a net loss of ₹138.32 lakh, down 53.27% year-over-year, with revenue decreasing 8.76% to ₹3,597.73 lakh. However, H1 2025 showed a 135.13% increase in net profit to ₹249.68 lakh. The company's total assets were ₹20,518.54 lakh as of September 30, 2025. Kotak Mahindra Bank increased their cash credit limit from ₹15 crore to ₹20 crore.
Shalimar Wires Industries
18.
77
+
0.
09
(+
0.
48
%)
1 Year Returns:
-12.00%
Industry Peers
KPR Mill
1,043.30
(-
1.
20
%)
Welspun Living
160.23
(-
2.
02
%)
Garware Technical Fibres
737.35
(-
2.
08
%)
Sanathan Textiles
476.05
(-
2.
50
%)
Jindal Worldwide
39.03
(-
1.
01
%)
Himatsingka Seide
79.54
(-
1.
83
%)
United Polyfab
30.24
(+
0.
60
%)
Voith Paper Fabrics
1,493.05
(+
0.
90
%)
Lakshmi Mills
7,900.60
(+
0.
01
%)
AB Cotspin
200.23
(-
0.
67
%)
Get More Market Insights with
Heatmap
FII/DII
Company Filings
MF Holdings
Bulk/ Block Deals
Stock Rental via SLBM
Signals
MTF Insights
F&O Ban - MWPL
Top Deliveries
Market Valuation
IPO
Cyclical Trend
Events Calendar