Gokul Refoils sets 33rd AGM for September 29, 2026

scanx
Reviewed by
Jubin VScanX News Team
Key Highlights
  • Gokul Refoils & Solvent holds its 33rd AGM on September 29, 2026
  • Remote e-voting begins on September 26 and ends on September 28
  • The cut-off date for voting eligibility is September 22, 2026
  • The FY26 Annual Report is submitted alongside the AGM notice
powered bylight_fuzz_icon
49995338

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

Gokul Refoils & Solvent has scheduled its 33rd Annual General Meeting for Tuesday, September 29, 2026. The meeting will be held at the company’s registered office in Patan, Gujarat.

The event coincides with the submission of the Annual Report for FY26. Shareholders will vote on resolutions detailed in the notice issued pursuant to Regulation 34(1) of the SEBI Listing Regulations, 2015.

E-Voting Schedule

The company offers remote e-voting to members. The voting window runs from Saturday, September 26, 2026, to Monday, September 28, 2026.

Event Date & Time
Cut-off date Tuesday, September 22, 2026
Commencement of e-voting Saturday, September 26, 2026 at 9:00 am
End of e-voting Monday, September 28, 2026 at 5:00 pm

Document Availability

The Annual Report and Notice of AGM are available on the company website. Nikhilkumar Vadera, Company Secretary & Compliance Officer, signed the disclosure dated September 3, 2026.

Historical Stock Returns for Gokul Refoils & Solvent

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
+1.40%-4.96%+7.43%+14.68%+3.84%+49.55%

What specific strategic resolutions or dividend proposals are shareholders expected to vote on during the FY26 AGM?

How might the outcomes of the AGM influence Gokul Refoils' capital allocation strategy for the upcoming fiscal year?

Are there any anticipated changes in board composition or executive compensation that could impact future corporate governance?

Gokul Refoils & Solvent
View Company Insights
View All News
like16
dislike

Gokul Refoils promoter Bhikhiben Rajput buys 1.02 lakh shares

scanx
Reviewed by
Shriram SScanX News Team
Key Highlights
  • Promoter Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 1,02,000 equity shares
  • Purchase executed via open market on September 1, 2026
  • Individual stake rises from 23.1887% to 23.2917%
  • Total promoter group holding stands at 73.88%
  • Disclosed under SEBI SAST Regulation 29(2)
powered bylight_fuzz_icon
49915577

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

Promoter Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 1,02,000 equity shares of Gokul Refoils & Solvent on September 1, 2026, through an open market transaction.

The acquisition was disclosed under Regulation 29(2) of the SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011. The filing was submitted to the BSE and NSE on September 2, 2026.

Shareholding Changes

Prior to the transaction, Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput held 2,29,55,607 shares, representing 23.1887% of the total voting capital. Following the purchase, her holding increased to 2,30,57,607 shares, or 23.2917%.

The company’s total equity share capital remains at ₹19,79,90,000, divided into 9,89,95,000 equity shares of ₹2 each. There were no changes in pledged shares or convertible securities associated with this transaction.

Promoter Group Holdings

The promoter group, including persons acting in concert (PAC), holds a combined stake of 73.88% post-acquisition. The other PAC members—Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput, Dharmendrasinh Rajput, Arjunsinh Rajput, and Profitline Securities Pvt. Ltd.—did not transact during this period.

Shareholder Shares Held Stake %
Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput 2,30,57,607 23.29%
Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput 2,43,79,262 24.63%
Dharmendrasinh Rajput 82,15,579 8.30%
Arjunsinh Rajput 17,24,431 1.74%
Profitline Securities Pvt. Ltd. 1,57,61,500 15.92%
Total Promoter Group 7,31,38,379 73.88%

The transaction adds a marginal 0.1030% to the individual promoter’s stake, reflecting routine open market activity rather than a strategic block deal.

Historical Stock Returns for Gokul Refoils & Solvent

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
+1.40%-4.96%+7.43%+14.68%+3.84%+49.55%

Could this incremental open-market purchase signal the promoter's intent to consolidate control ahead of a potential strategic corporate action or buyback?

How might the stable 73.88% promoter group holding influence minority shareholder sentiment and stock liquidity in the near term?

Given the routine nature of this transaction, are there indications of broader institutional interest or FII activity in Gokul Refoils & Solvent that could drive future price movements?

Gokul Refoils & Solvent
View Company Insights
View All News
like20
dislike

More News on Gokul Refoils & Solvent

1 Year Returns:+3.84%