Autoline Industries posts record FY26 revenue, PAT more than doubles
- Autoline Industries posted record standalone revenue of ₹82,229 lakhs in FY26, up 25.17% YoY, with PAT more than doubling to ₹3,866 lakhs
- Q4 FY26 revenue reached approximately ₹289 crore, up 48.51% YoY, with EBITDA rising 15.53% to ₹7,817 lakhs
- Net worth grew 33.25% YoY to ₹2,03,999 lakhs and EPS improved to ₹8.62 from ₹4.75 in FY25
- The 30th AGM is scheduled for September 26, 2026, with agenda items including reappointment of key promoter directors and non-executive director commissions of ₹6,15,000 each
- Board approved amalgamation of Autoline Design Software Limited with the parent company, subject to regulatory approvals

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Autoline Industries delivered its highest-ever annual revenue of ₹822.29 crore in FY26, up 25.17% YoY, while profit after tax more than doubled to ₹38.66 crore. The company has scheduled its 30th Annual General Meeting for September 26, 2026, via video conferencing.
The strong performance was driven by higher volumes across passenger vehicle and commercial vehicle programmes, successful ramp-up of the Sanand manufacturing facility, and improved capacity utilisation. Q4 FY26 revenue reached approximately ₹289 crore, reflecting 48.51% YoY growth over Q4 FY25. Net worth rose 33.25% YoY to ₹203.99 crore, strengthening the balance sheet for future growth.
Key Financial Performance
The following table summarises Autoline's standalone financial highlights for FY26 versus FY25:
| Metric | FY26 | FY25 | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations (₹ in Lakhs) | 82,229 | 65,693 | +25.17% |
| EBITDA (₹ in Lakhs) | 7,817 | 6,767 | +15.53% |
| Profit After Tax (₹ in Lakhs) | 3,866 | 1,904 | +103% |
| Net Worth (₹ in Lakhs) | 2,03,999 | 15,309 | +33.25% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.62 | 4.75 | +81.47% |
On a consolidated basis, revenue reached ₹824.05 crore, up 25.13% from ₹658.55 crore in FY25, while consolidated PAT stood at ₹38.50 crore, up 112.59% YoY.
Five-Year Financial Trajectory
Autoline's revenue from operations has grown consistently over five years:
| Fiscal Year | Revenue (₹ in Lakhs) | PAT (₹ in Lakhs) | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY26 | 82,229 | 3,866 | 8.62 |
| FY25 | 65,693 | 1,904 | 4.75 |
| FY24 | 65,074 | 1,878 | 4.82 |
| FY23 | 64,975 | 1,053 | 2.72 |
| FY22 | 57,002 | 769 | 2.09 |
Revenue Mix and Customer Growth
Passenger vehicles emerged as the primary growth driver, contributing a record-high 33% share of overall revenue and achieving sales of ₹270 crore, reflecting 59% YoY growth. Business with Mahindra & Mahindra doubled from the FY25 base. Commercial vehicles delivered stable sales of ₹264 crore. The company supplied components across 25 vehicle variants in FY26, up from 5 variants in 2022.
The FY26 revenue mix by business division was as follows:
| Business Division | Share (%) |
|---|---|
| Components | 83.26% |
| Scrap | 9.65% |
| Tooling | 6.24% |
| Non-Automotive | 0.85% |
AGM Agenda and Director Reappointments
The 30th AGM, to be held on September 26, 2026 at 3:00 pm IST via video conferencing, will seek shareholder approval on the following key items:
- Adoption of audited standalone and consolidated financial statements for FY26
- Reappointment of Ms. Aishwarya Shivaji Akhade as Executive Director (retires by rotation)
- Payment of commission of ₹6,15,000 each to four non-executive directors for FY26
- Reappointment of Shivaji Tukaram Akhade as Managing Director for five years from October 1, 2026, with an annual CTC of ₹85,00,000
- Reappointment of Sudhir Vitthal Mungase as Whole-time Director for five years from October 1, 2026, with an annual CTC of ₹61,48,488
The non-executive director commissions approved by the Board on May 15, 2026 are as follows:
| Director Name | Designation | Commission (INR) |
|---|---|---|
| Kishor Piraji Kharat | Chairman & Independent Director | 6,15,000 |
| Vinayak Janardhan Jadhav | Independent Director | 6,15,000 |
| Rajashri Sai | Independent Director | 6,15,000 |
| Siddarth Razdan | Non-Executive Nominee Director | 6,15,000 |
Remote e-voting opens September 23, 2026 at 9:00 am and closes September 25, 2026 at 5:00 pm, facilitated through NSDL. The cut-off date for voting eligibility is September 18, 2026.
Strategic Developments
The Board approved the Scheme of Amalgamation of wholly owned subsidiary Autoline Design Software Limited (ADSL) with Autoline Industries, subject to regulatory approvals, with an appointed date of April 1, 2025. The proposed merger is expected to integrate engineering, technology, and manufacturing capabilities. Total capex spend in FY26 stood at ₹119.82 crore. The company also completed the divestment of its entire stake in Autoline Industrial Parks Limited, generating a net exceptional gain of ₹2,184.21 lakh.
What the Numbers Show
The PAT margin improved to approximately 4.9% in FY26 from approximately 2.9% in FY25, reflecting operating leverage from higher volumes and improved product mix. The debt-to-equity ratio declined from 2.01 to 1.59, indicating a strengthening balance sheet. The EBITDA margin stood at 9.51% on a consolidated basis. The company's EPS of ₹8.62 in FY26 compares with ₹2.09 in FY22, reflecting a sustained multi-year profitability recovery.
Source: https://lodr-files.dhan.co/lodr-inputs/Company/INE718H01014/777a28ff-0529-47a5-8652-4454af7823f1.pdf
Historical Stock Returns for Autoline Industries
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -6.79% | -2.89% | -2.71% | +18.42% | +18.52% | +53.55% |
How will the integration of Autoline Design Software Limited impact Autoline's R&D capabilities and time-to-market for new vehicle components?
What is the expected timeline and capacity contribution of the Sanand manufacturing facility in sustaining the 25%+ revenue growth trajectory?
Will the doubling of business with Mahindra & Mahindra lead to increased customer concentration risk, or are there plans to diversify the passenger vehicle client base?


































