SVA India posts ₹143.30 lakh consolidated profit in Q1FY26
SVA India Limited reported a consolidated net profit of ₹143.30 lakh for Q1FY26, reversing a loss of ₹50.17 lakh in the same period last year. Standalone results showed a narrower loss of ₹3.45 lakh versus ₹50.17 lakh previously. The Board approved the results on August 14, 2026, after postponing the original meeting date.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
SVA India Limited has reported its unaudited financial results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026 (Q1FY26). The company posted a consolidated net profit of ₹143.30 lakh, a significant improvement from the net loss of ₹50.17 lakh recorded in Q1FY25. This turnaround was driven by higher operating income and lower pre-tax losses at the consolidated level. Conversely, the standalone entity continued to face operational challenges, reporting a net loss of ₹3.45 lakh for the quarter, narrowing slightly from the loss of ₹50.17 lakh in the corresponding period of the previous year.
The Board of Directors, which had previously postponed its meeting from August 11 to August 14, 2026, due to unavoidable circumstances, approved both standalone and consolidated financial results during the rescheduled session. Abhinav Gupta, Whole Time Director, signed the intimation letter sent to the Bombay Stock Exchange Ltd. (BSE) under Regulation 47 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
Financial Performance
At the consolidated level, total income from operations rose sharply to ₹236.70 lakh in Q1FY26, up from ₹13.27 lakh in Q1FY25. The pre-tax position improved from a loss of ₹49.62 lakh to a profit of ₹32.10 lakh. Earnings per share (EPS) turned positive at ₹4.34, compared to a loss of ₹1.52 per share in the previous year.
On a standalone basis, total income from operations increased to ₹23.78 lakh from ₹13.27 lakh in Q1FY25. However, the entity incurred a pre-tax loss of ₹7.10 lakh, resulting in a post-tax loss of ₹3.45 lakh. Standalone EPS stood at a loss of ₹0.10 per share, an improvement from the loss of ₹1.52 per share in Q1FY25.
| Metric | Consolidated Q1FY26 | Consolidated Q1FY25 | Standalone Q1FY26 | Standalone Q1FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Income from Operations (₹ lakh) | 236.70 | 13.27 | 23.78 | 13.27 |
| Net Profit / (Loss) Before Tax (₹ lakh) | 32.10 | (49.62) | (7.10) | (49.62) |
| Net Profit / (Loss) After Tax (₹ lakh) | 143.30 | (50.17) | (3.45) | (50.17) |
| EPS (₹) | 4.34 | (1.52) | (0.10) | (1.52) |
Trading Window Closure
In compliance with the SEBI (PIT) Amendment Regulations, 2018 and the Company’s Code of Conduct for Prohibition of Insider Trading, SVA India Limited maintained a closed trading window. The window closed on July 1, 2026, and remained closed for directors, designated persons, and their immediate relatives until 48 hours after the financial results were made public. This restriction prevented insider trading during the sensitive period leading up to the earnings announcement.
Key Dates and Details
| Event | Date |
|---|---|
| Quarter End Date | June 30, 2026 |
| Rescheduled Board Meeting Date | August 14, 2026 |
| Results Publication Date | August 15, 2026 |
| Trading Window Closure Start | July 1, 2026 |
The company’s registered office is located at Mittal Towers, Nariman Point, Mumbai.
Historical Stock Returns for SVA India
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
What specific operational strategies or cost-cutting measures drove the consolidated revenue surge from ₹13.27 lakh to ₹236.70 lakh, and are these gains sustainable?
How will management address the persistent standalone losses despite the consolidated profitability, and is there a plan to integrate or restructure standalone operations?
Given the significant turnaround in Q1FY26, what are SVA India's revised full-year earnings guidance and key growth drivers for the remainder of FY26?


































