Satin Creditcare FY26 Audited Results: Q4 Consolidated Profit Soars 7x YoY
Satin Creditcare Network Limited reported strong FY26 audited results with Q4 consolidated net profit soaring approximately 7x YoY to ₹16,204.57 lakhs, while full-year consolidated net profit rose to ₹33,220.98 lakhs from ₹18,612.60 lakhs. Standalone FY26 net profit grew to ₹30,208.07 lakhs, with GNPA at 3.12% and CRAR at 25.39%. The results were approved on May 11, 2026 and published in Business Standard on May 12, 2026.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Satin Creditcare Network Limited's Board of Directors, at its meeting held on May 11, 2026, approved the audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. The results were audited by M/s J C Bhalla & Co., Chartered Accountants, who issued an unmodified audit opinion on both standalone and consolidated statements. The meeting commenced at 2:30 p.m. (IST) and concluded at 4:30 p.m. (IST). Subsequently, the company filed copies of the published audited consolidated financial results with the stock exchanges on May 12, 2026, following their publication in Business Standard (English and Hindi Edition). The submission was made by Vikas Gupta, Company Secretary & Chief Compliance Officer.
Standalone Financial Performance
Satin Creditcare delivered a notable improvement in standalone profitability for the year ended March 31, 2026. Net profit after tax grew to ₹30,208.07 lakhs from ₹21,656.23 lakhs in the previous year. Total income for the full year stood at ₹2,82,462.25 lakhs, compared to ₹2,35,908.01 lakhs in the prior year. For the quarter ended March 31, 2026, net profit after tax was ₹13,694.81 lakhs, against ₹4,104.50 lakhs in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
The following table summarises key standalone financial metrics:
| Metric: | Q4 FY26 (Mar 31, 2026) | Q3 FY26 (Dec 31, 2025) | Q4 FY25 (Mar 31, 2025) | FY26 (Audited) | FY25 (Audited) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue from Operations (₹ Lakhs): | 81,157.42 | 66,404.44 | 55,527.63 | 2,82,243.68 | 2,35,579.93 |
| Total Income (₹ Lakhs): | 81,213.28 | 66,460.34 | 55,714.13 | 2,82,462.25 | 2,35,908.01 |
| Total Expenses (₹ Lakhs): | 63,123.08 | 57,334.59 | 53,614.13 | 2,43,094.56 | 2,12,610.08 |
| Profit Before Tax (₹ Lakhs): | 18,090.20 | 9,125.75 | 2,100.00 | 39,367.69 | 23,297.93 |
| Net Profit After Tax (₹ Lakhs): | 13,694.81 | 7,064.86 | 4,104.50 | 30,208.07 | 21,656.23 |
| Basic EPS (₹): | 12.45 | 6.42 | 3.73 | 27.46 | 19.69 |
| Diluted EPS (₹): | 12.45 | 6.42 | 3.73 | 27.46 | 19.69 |
On the standalone balance sheet, total assets stood at ₹13,19,627.91 lakhs as at March 31, 2026, compared to ₹10,88,643.58 lakhs as at March 31, 2025. Loans grew to ₹9,49,233.03 lakhs from ₹8,58,753.89 lakhs. Equity share capital remained unchanged at ₹11,004.32 lakhs, while other equity increased to ₹3,01,878.50 lakhs from ₹2,73,323.48 lakhs.
Key Standalone Financial Ratios (FY26)
The company disclosed the following key financial and sector-specific ratios for the year ended March 31, 2026:
| Parameter: | Value |
|---|---|
| Net Worth (₹ Lakhs): | 3,10,346.63 |
| Debt-Equity Ratio (times): | 3.07 |
| Total Debts to Total Assets: | 0.73 |
| Net Profit Margin (%): | 10.69% |
| GNPA (%): | 3.12% |
| NNPA (%): | 0.85% |
| Provision Coverage Ratio (NPA): | 72.85% |
| Capital Risk Adequacy Ratio (CRAR): | 25.39% |
| Liquidity Coverage Ratio (LCR): | 135.55% |
Consolidated Financial Performance
On a consolidated basis, the group—comprising the parent and its wholly owned subsidiaries Satin Housing Finance Limited, Satin Finserv Limited, Satin Technologies Limited, Satin Growth Alternatives Limited, and step-down subsidiary QTrino Labs Private Limited—reported a sharp year-on-year surge in Q4 consolidated net profit after tax to ₹16,204.57 lakhs from ₹2,189.34 lakhs in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. Consolidated revenue from operations for Q4 rose to ₹91,950.22 lakhs from ₹61,512.76 lakhs in Q4 of the prior year. For the full year ended March 31, 2026, consolidated net profit after tax stood at ₹33,220.98 lakhs, compared to ₹18,612.60 lakhs in the prior year, while total consolidated income rose to ₹3,16,087.41 lakhs from ₹2,57,860.14 lakhs.
The table below presents key consolidated financial highlights:
| Metric: | Q4 FY26 (Mar 31, 2026) | Q3 FY26 (Dec 31, 2025) | Q4 FY25 (Mar 31, 2025) | FY26 (Audited) | FY25 (Audited) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue from Operations (₹ Lakhs): | 91,950.22 | 73,981.39 | 61,512.76 | 3,14,302.95 | 2,57,138.20 |
| Total Income (₹ Lakhs): | 92,255.11 | 74,501.42 | 61,656.94 | 3,16,087.41 | 2,57,860.14 |
| Total Expenses (₹ Lakhs): | 71,039.20 | 65,189.74 | 59,834.05 | 2,72,882.01 | 2,34,283.35 |
| Profit Before Tax (₹ Lakhs): | 21,215.91 | 9,311.68 | 1,822.89 | 43,205.40 | 23,576.79 |
| Net Profit After Tax (₹ Lakhs): | 16,204.57 | 7,190.86 | 2,189.34 | 33,220.98 | 18,612.60 |
| Total Comprehensive Income (₹ Lakhs): | 16,911.15 | — | -1,131.04 | 31,884.66 | 14,176.71 |
| Basic EPS (₹): | 14.73 | 6.54 | 1.99 | 30.20 | 16.92 |
| Diluted EPS (₹): | 14.73 | 6.54 | 1.99 | 30.20 | 16.92 |
Consolidated total assets grew to ₹14,38,676.73 lakhs as at March 31, 2026, from ₹11,59,180.97 lakhs as at March 31, 2025. Consolidated net worth stood at ₹2,82,500.68 lakhs, with a debt-equity ratio of 3.86 times and a net profit margin of 10.51% for the year ended March 31, 2026. Paid-up debt capital/outstanding debt on a consolidated basis stood at ₹10,99,145.87 lakhs as at March 31, 2026, compared to ₹8,79,143.76 lakhs in the prior year. The capital redemption reserve was ₹2,777.00 lakhs, while reserves (excluding revaluation reserve) as shown in the audited balance sheet of the previous year stood at ₹2,75,335.20 lakhs.
Corporate Developments and Subsidiary Activities
During the year, Satin Creditcare undertook several significant corporate actions across its subsidiary structure:
- The company incorporated Satin Growth Alternatives Limited as a wholly owned subsidiary on August 27, 2025, investing ₹300.00 lakhs by subscribing to 30,00,000 equity shares of face value ₹10 each. Subsequent to the quarter ended March 31, 2026, SEBI issued a Certificate of Registration dated April 13, 2026 to Satin Growth Alternatives Limited, registering it as a Category II Alternative Investment Fund under SEBI (Alternative Investment Funds) Regulations, 2012.
- Investments aggregating to ₹9,999.98 lakh were made in Satin Housing Finance Limited during the quarter ended September 30, 2025, by subscribing to equity shares on a rights basis.
- Investments of ₹4,999.99 lakh (December 31, 2025 quarter) and ₹3,999.99 lakh (March 31, 2026 quarter) were made in Satin Finserv Limited at an issue price of ₹23.96 per share (including a premium of ₹13.96 per share).
- Investments of ₹300.00 lakh and ₹495.00 lakh were made in Satin Technologies Limited during the quarters ended June 30, 2025 and March 31, 2026, respectively, at an issue price of ₹10 per share.
- QTrino Labs Private Limited became a step-down subsidiary after Satin Technologies Limited invested ₹4.24 Crore on January 20, 2026, acquiring 27,180 equity shares constituting 50.84% of QTrino's paid-up capital.
- Satin Housing Finance Limited (SHFL) complied with the Principal Business Criteria (PBC) requirement as of March 31, 2026, with the ratio improving to 63.52% of its total assets (net of intangible assets), up from 53.89% as of September 30, 2025. The Reserve Bank of India had granted an extension for compliance with the PBC criteria up to March 31, 2026.
During the quarter ended March 31, 2026, the company also assigned 3,54,363 loan assets with a book value of ₹1,25,591.36 lakhs through direct assignment, receiving sale consideration of ₹1,25,591.36 lakhs. The interest spread recognised during the quarter was ₹13,028.99 lakhs. Additionally, 63,179 loan assets with a book value of ₹22,267.75 lakhs were acquired through direct assignment during the same period.
Cash Flow and Liquidity
On a standalone basis, cash and cash equivalents at the end of the year ended March 31, 2026 stood at ₹1,38,267.56 lakhs, compared to ₹64,024.61 lakhs at the beginning of the year, reflecting a net increase of ₹74,242.95 lakhs. Net cash generated from financing activities was ₹1,43,000.21 lakhs for the year. On a consolidated basis, cash and cash equivalents at year-end were ₹1,50,580.56 lakhs, up from ₹72,904.57 lakhs, with net cash from financing activities of ₹1,87,333.66 lakhs.
Source: None/Company/INE836B01017/6423ea5c28844726.pdf
Historical Stock Returns for Satin Creditcare
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.16% | +19.74% | +41.33% | +48.55% | +34.08% | +169.03% |
How will Satin Growth Alternatives Limited's newly registered Category II AIF status contribute to the group's revenue diversification and asset management ambitions over the next 2–3 years?
Given the sharp sequential improvement in GNPA from prior stress levels, can Satin Creditcare sustain asset quality gains if macroeconomic conditions or rural credit demand deteriorate in FY27?
With consolidated debt growing to ₹10.99 lakh crore and a debt-equity ratio rising to 3.86x, how might further capital raising or leverage impact the company's CRAR headroom and credit ratings going forward?


































