E2E Networks FY26 Results: Revenue up 50%, PAT turns to loss

scanx
Reviewed by
Jubin VScanX News Team
Key Highlights
  • Revenue grew 49.78% YoY to ₹2,455.80 crore in FY26
  • Net profit turned to a loss of ₹155.66 crore due to higher depreciation
  • Depreciation expenses surged 181.69% to ₹1,692.27 crore
  • Live GPU fleet expanded from ~3,900 to over 5,100 units
  • No dividend recommended; shares listed on BSE post-FY26
powered bylight_fuzz_icon
50159383

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

E2E Networks reported a 49.78% year-on-year increase in revenue for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The company recorded a net loss of ₹155.66 crore for FY26, a shift from the profit of ₹474.94 crore in the previous year.

The decline in profitability was driven by a significant rise in depreciation expenses as the company scaled its infrastructure. EBITDA grew by 30.63% to ₹1,262.62 crore during the period.

Financial Performance

Revenue from operations reached ₹2,455.80 crore in FY26, up from ₹1,639.61 crore in FY25. Total expenditure, excluding finance costs and depreciation, increased by 77.29% to ₹1,193.18 crore, reflecting higher resource deployment and capacity expansion.

Metric FY26 (₹ crore) FY25 (₹ crore) Change
Revenue 2,455.80 1,639.61 +49.78%
EBITDA 1,262.62 966.61 +30.63%
Depreciation 1,692.27 600.76 +181.69%
Net Profit/(Loss) (155.66) 474.94 Turned to loss

Depreciation surged by 181.69% to ₹1,692.27 crore, primarily due to the capitalization of new technology infrastructure and GPU assets. Finance costs saw a marginal decrease of 7.40% to ₹122.41 crore.

What the Numbers Show

The divergence between operational cash generation and reported profit highlights the capital-intensive nature of the company's growth strategy. While EBITDA grew steadily, depreciation expenses consumed 134.4% of the revenue figure, leading to the net loss. This indicates that the company is prioritizing long-term capacity building over short-term bottom-line reporting.

Strategic Developments

The company expanded its live GPU fleet from approximately 3,900 units to over 5,100 units within the year. It also deployed NVIDIA's B200 clusters alongside H200 and H100 GPUs. Subsequent to the financial year end, E2E Networks listed its shares on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and incorporated a wholly owned subsidiary, Sovcloud Technologies Limited.

The Board did not recommend any dividend for FY26, opting to conserve financial resources for future growth investments. The company also raised funds through a Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP) during the year.

Historical Stock Returns for E2E Networks

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
+1.49%-2.68%+10.78%+144.83%+127.57%+12,052.53%

How will the recent BSE listing impact E2E Networks' ability to raise further capital for its capital-intensive GPU infrastructure expansion?

What is the expected timeline for the newly deployed NVIDIA B200 and H200 clusters to reach full utilization and contribute to revenue growth?

Given the 181% surge in depreciation, when does management project the company will return to net profitability as infrastructure investments mature?

E2E Networks files FY26 sustainability report with exchanges

scanx
Reviewed by
Jubin VScanX News Team
Key Highlights
  • Turnover stood at ₹24,558.01 lakhs with CSR applicability confirmed
  • Non-renewable energy consumption more than doubled to 62,359.12 GJ
  • Employee count rose to 213 with overall turnover rate falling to 33.51%
  • Women hold 50% of board seats; zero regulatory penalties reported
powered bylight_fuzz_icon
50154644

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

E2E Networks submitted its Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR) for FY26 to the National Stock Exchange and BSE on September 5, 2026. The filing outlines the company's environmental, social, and governance performance for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.

The company reported a turnover of ₹24,558.01 lakhs and a net worth of ₹1,67,600.75 lakhs. CSR provisions under Section 135 of the Companies Act, 2013 apply to the entity.

Environmental Metrics

Total energy consumption rose significantly in FY26 compared to the previous year. Non-renewable energy usage accounted for 62,359.12 GJ in FY26, up from 25,967.64 GJ in FY25. Renewable energy consumption remained at zero for both periods.

Metric FY26 FY25
Total Energy Consumed (GJ) 62,359.12 25,967.64
Scope 1 Emissions (MTCO2e) 5.75 4.03
Scope 2 Emissions (MTCO2e) 12,284.09 5,232.19

Water withdrawal decreased slightly to 1,951.70 kilolitres from 2,228.99 kilolitres in FY25. All water was sourced from third parties. Waste generation increased marginally to 9.47 metric tonnes from 9.22 metric tonnes, primarily consisting of office waste and cardboard.

Employee Data

The workforce expanded to 213 employees in FY26, up from 187 in FY25. Permanent employees numbered 207, with 175 males and 32 females. One differently abled employee was part of the permanent staff.

Turnover rates for permanent employees declined to 33.51% in FY26 from 40.87% in FY25. Female turnover dropped sharply to 43.75% from 56.00%, while male turnover fell to 31.48% from 44.36%.

Governance and Compliance

The Board of Directors includes five women, representing 50% of the total eight directors. No complaints regarding sexual harassment, discrimination, or child labour were recorded during the year. The company holds multiple certifications including ISO 9001:2015, ISO/IEC 27001:2022, and PCI DSS v4.0.1.

No fines, penalties, or regulatory actions were reported. Related-party transactions constituted a small fraction of operations, with sales to related parties at 0.92% of total sales.

Historical Stock Returns for E2E Networks

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
+1.49%-2.68%+10.78%+144.83%+127.57%+12,052.53%

What specific operational expansions or infrastructure upgrades drove the 139% increase in non-renewable energy consumption, and does the company have a roadmap to integrate renewable sources given its current zero usage?

How does E2E Networks plan to address the high employee turnover rate of 33.51%, particularly among female staff, to improve retention and reduce recruitment costs in FY27?

With Scope 2 emissions more than doubling to 12,284 MTCO2e, what strategies is the company implementing to decarbonize its purchased electricity or shift towards greener energy suppliers?

More News on E2E Networks

1 Year Returns:+127.57%