Concord Control Systems Posts Record FY26: Revenue +69%, PAT +87%, Revised Consolidated EPS ₹42.00
Concord Control Systems delivered record FY26 results with revenue of ₹210.47 crore (+69% YoY), PAT of ₹42.40 crore (+87% YoY), and EBITDA margin of 28.16%. Revised consolidated financials filed on May 14, 2026 corrected a calculation error, updating consolidated PAT to ₹4,310.60 lacs, total assets to ₹31,571.43 lacs, and EPS to ₹42.00. The company holds an order book of ₹696.99 crore as on March 31, 2026.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Concord Control Systems Limited delivered its strongest financial performance on record for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026, reporting revenue from operations of ₹210.47 crore, a 69% year-on-year increase, while profit after tax surged 87% to ₹42.40 crore. The Board of Directors approved the audited standalone and consolidated financial results at its meeting held on May 13, 2026. Subsequently, on May 14, 2026, the company filed revised consolidated financial results with BSE pursuant to Regulation 33, incorporating a minor amendment to correct a calculation error in the consolidated financial statement. Statutory auditors M/s Seth & Associates, Chartered Accountants, issued audit reports with an unmodified opinion on both standalone and consolidated financial results.
Key Financial Performance — FY26 vs FY25
The company's consolidated financials reflect a step-change in both revenue scale and profitability. The following table presents the key financial metrics for the year:
| Particulars (₹ in Crores): | FY26 | FY25 | YoY% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations: | 210.47 | 124.46 | +69.11% |
| Total Revenue: | 213.73 | 127.95 | +67.04% |
| EBITDA (Excl. Other Income): | 59.28 | 29.14 | +103.43% |
| EBITDA Margin: | 28.16% | 23.41% | +475 bps |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT): | 56.73 | 28.43 | +99.50% |
| Profit After Tax (PAT): | 42.40 | 22.65 | +87.20% |
| PAT Margin: | 20.15% | 18.20% | +195 bps |
| EPS (₹): | 42.00 | 22.44 | +87.12% |
On a standalone basis, revenue from operations stood at ₹21,047.45 lacs compared to ₹12,446.10 lacs in the previous year, while profit for the period rose to ₹4,188.14 lacs from ₹2,318.03 lacs. Basic and diluted EPS on a standalone basis stood at ₹41.24. The company also reported a robust order book of ₹696.99 crore as on March 31, 2026, providing strong forward revenue visibility.
H2 FY26 Momentum
Performance accelerated meaningfully in the second half of the year, with revenue and profitability scaling sharply over the comparable prior-year period, underscoring the strength of order execution and operating leverage.
| Particulars (₹ in Crores): | H2 FY26 | H2 FY25 | YoY Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations: | 128.93 | 74.71 | +72.6% |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT): | 36.40 | 16.33 | +123.0% |
| Profit After Tax (PAT): | 24.88 | 14.38 | +73.1% |
Standalone Financial Summary
The standalone statement of assets and liabilities reflects significant balance sheet expansion during the year. Key standalone financial metrics are summarised below:
| Parameter: | Figures (₹ in Lacs) |
|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations: | 21,047.45 |
| Total Income: | 21,372.93 |
| Total Expenses: | 15,707.54 |
| Profit for the Period: | 4,188.14 |
| Basic EPS (₹): | 41.24 |
On the balance sheet, total assets stood at ₹31,068.97 lacs as at March 31, 2026, compared to ₹13,651.99 lacs in the previous year. Shareholders' funds increased to ₹20,905.22 lacs from ₹11,971.00 lacs. Trade receivables rose to ₹12,125.64 lacs, while inventories stood at ₹8,382.17 lacs. Cash and bank balances were ₹1,584.79 lacs.
Revised Consolidated Financial Summary
Following the revision filed on May 14, 2026, the updated consolidated financials reflect corrected figures. On a consolidated basis, total income for the year was ₹21,373.00 lacs, with profit after tax from continuing operations revised to ₹4,310.60 lacs. Profit transferred to reserves and surplus stood at ₹4,265.00 lacs. Consolidated total assets were ₹31,571.43 lacs as at March 31, 2026, compared to ₹13,599.46 lacs in the prior year. The revised consolidated basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹42.00.
| Parameter: | Figures (₹ in Lacs) |
|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations: | 21,047.45 |
| Total Income: | 21,373.00 |
| Total Expenses: | 15,421.28 |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT): | 5,846.18 |
| PAT from Continuing Operations: | 4,310.60 |
| Profit Transferred to Reserves: | 4,265.00 |
| Total Assets: | 31,571.43 |
| Basic & Diluted EPS (₹): | 42.00 |
Key Corporate Developments
During the year, Concord Control Systems completed the amalgamation of its wholly-owned subsidiary, Advanced Rail Controls Private Limited (ARC), with the scheme becoming effective on May 9, 2026, pursuant to approval by the Hon'ble NCLT Allahabad Bench vide order dated April 15, 2026. The appointed date for the amalgamation was April 1, 2025, and the merger was effected under the Pooling of Interest Method as prescribed under AS-14. ARC stands dissolved and has ceased to be a subsidiary. Additionally, the company acquired a controlling stake of 80.00% in Fusion Electronics Private Limited (FEPL), making it a subsidiary, and increased its stake in associate entity Progota India Private Limited from 26% to 46.50% on October 11, 2025.
Capital Structure Changes
Concord Control Systems undertook several capital actions during the year. The company allotted 24,681 equity shares to Mr. Velukutty Sadasivan on August 23, 2025, as consideration for the acquisition of the remaining 10% equity in Advanced Rail Controls Private Limited. It further issued 37,95,089 equity shares as bonus shares to existing shareholders on October 17, 2025, in the ratio of 3:5, following shareholder approval at the 15th Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2025. Additionally, 2,38,500 equity shares and 24,662 equity shares were allotted to non-promoters on a preferential basis on January 28, 2026.
Management Commentary
Commenting on the results, Mr. Gaurav Lath, Joint Managing Director, stated: "In FY26, Concord Control Systems Limited delivered results in line with our expectations, mirroring the accelerating momentum across India's railway ecosystem. The Government's resolute push for modernisation, expansive infrastructure, safety excellence, and Atmanirbhar manufacturing is not just transforming rail networks — it's redefining national connectivity and economic vitality. As a trusted OEM partner to Indian Railways, we are at the forefront of this evolution, harnessing technology-driven opportunities with unmatched visibility. Our focus remains on pioneering reliable, cutting-edge solutions that align with the sector's future. This policy momentum heralds a decade of sustainable, high-impact growth, and we are poised to lead it."
Key Investment Highlights
- RDSO-approved OEM — leading manufacturer of embedded electronics and critical electronic solutions for Indian Railways, with deep R&D, testing and manufacturing infrastructure.
- Strong Sector Tailwinds — aligned with the Government's Gati Shakti initiative, Atmanirbhar Bharat, and Indian Railways' modernisation, electrification and safety capex cycle.
- Robust Order Book — ₹696.99 crore as on March 31, 2026, providing visibility for sustained growth.
- Step-Change Profitability — EBITDA margin expanded 475 bps YoY; PAT margin up 195 bps, demonstrating operating leverage on scale.
- Technology Leadership — high-performance systems designed for the extreme conditions of railway environments; portfolio expanding into export markets.
About Concord Control Systems Limited
Concord Control Systems Limited (CCSL) is India's leading manufacturer of embedded electronics systems and critical electronic solutions supporting India's next-generation rail infrastructure. CCSL is an RDSO-approved OEM and technology leader delivering advanced electrical and electronic systems for Indian Railways. Aligned with the Government's Gati Shakti initiative, Concord leverages state-of-the-art R&D, testing, and manufacturing facilities to deliver products that meet global quality and safety benchmarks, while ensuring zero-defect production and environmentally responsible practices. CCSL is a trusted partner in India's railway modernisation and digital transformation journey, aspiring to scale its railway technology footprint globally and tap international markets.
Investor & Media Contact
| Parameter: | Details |
|---|---|
| Contact Person: | Skyla Pereira |
| Phone: | +91 8975910636 |
| Email: | skyla.pereira@adfactorspr.com |
| Company Website: | www.concordgroup.in |
| Registered Office: | G-36, U.P.S.I.D.C. Industrial Area, Deva Road, Chinhat, Lucknow 226019, Uttar Pradesh |
Historical Stock Returns for Concord Control Systems
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.59% | -0.13% | +14.75% | +21.64% | +245.65% | +3,532.33% |
How will the integration of Fusion Electronics Private Limited and the increased stake in Progota India Private Limited contribute to Concord Control Systems' revenue and product portfolio in FY27?
Given the ₹696.99 crore order book and 69% revenue growth, can Concord Control Systems sustain its EBITDA margin expansion beyond 28% as it scales operations further?
What is the timeline and strategy for Concord Control Systems to tap international railway markets, and which geographies are being prioritized for export growth?


































