Capillary Technologies India Limited announced its audited financial results for the fourth quarter and full year ended March 31, 2026. The Board of Directors approved the standalone and consolidated financial results at its meeting held on May 06, 2026, with statutory auditors M/s. Walker Chandiok & Co. LLP issuing an unmodified audit opinion. The company reported a 26% year-on-year increase in consolidated revenue for Q4 FY26 to ₹1,913.46 million and a 23% rise for the full year to ₹7,345.99 million. Profit after tax (PAT) for the full year surged 270% to ₹523.88 million from ₹141.54 million in FY25. The strong performance was driven by healthy expansion within the existing customer base, growth in new annual contract value contributions, and the focused integration of the Kognitiv business acquired effective May 1, 2025. Subsequently, on May 06, 2026, the company held its Q4 FY26 earnings conference call with analysts and investors, the transcript of which has been filed under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
Q4 FY26 Key Performance Highlights
Capillary Technologies delivered strong profitability metrics for Q4 FY26. EBIT for the quarter stood at ₹314 million, compared to ₹250 million in Q3 FY26, reflecting quarter-on-quarter growth. EBIT margin expanded to 16.41% in Q4 from 13.6% in Q3 FY26, indicating improving operational efficiency. Adjusted EBITDA for Q4 FY26 grew 28% year-on-year to ₹357.2 million versus ₹278.4 million in Q4 FY25. Normalized PAT, adjusted for exceptional and one-off items, rose 51% year-on-year to ₹196.6 million for the quarter.
The table below summarises the Q4 FY26 key metrics compared to the prior quarter and prior year:
| Metric: |
Q4 FY26 |
Q3 FY26 |
Q4 FY25 |
| Operating Revenue (₹ Mn) |
1,913.46 |
1,840.35 |
1,520.82 |
| Adjusted EBITDA (₹ Mn) |
357.2 |
— |
278.4 |
| EBIT (₹ Mn) |
314 |
250 |
— |
| EBIT Margin (%) |
16.41% |
13.6% |
— |
| PAT (₹ Mn) |
433.64 |
79.91 |
130.16 |
| Normalized PAT (₹ Mn) |
196.6 |
— |
130.2 |
Consolidated Financial Performance
For the full year FY26, Adjusted EBITDA rose 43% year-on-year to ₹1,069.2 million from ₹745.1 million in FY25. Normalized PAT grew 128% to ₹322.8 million compared to ₹141.5 million in FY25. PAT for FY26 surged 270% to ₹523.88 million from ₹141.54 million. The exceptional income of ₹249.60 million recorded during the year was related to churn indemnity compensation received following a business acquisition, wherein the seller breached the Churn Indemnity Clause of the Purchase and Sale Agreement by exceeding the agreed threshold of customer contract terminations post-acquisition. Total comprehensive income for FY26 stood at ₹1,089.66 million. Earnings per share from continuing operations for FY26 were ₹6.94 (basic) and ₹6.87 (diluted).
The table below summarises the consolidated financial performance:
| Particulars: |
Q4 FY26 (₹ Mn) |
Q3 FY26 (₹ Mn) |
Q4 FY25 (₹ Mn) |
FY26 (₹ Mn) |
FY25 (₹ Mn) |
| Revenue from operations |
1,913.46 |
1,840.35 |
1,520.82 |
7,345.99 |
5,982.59 |
| Other income |
67.06 |
36.83 |
25.09 |
137.34 |
136.10 |
| Total Income |
1,980.52 |
1,877.18 |
1,545.91 |
7,483.33 |
6,118.69 |
| Total Expenses |
1,599.47 |
1,590.60 |
1,245.47 |
6,417.48 |
5,332.96 |
| Profit before exceptional items & tax |
175.15 |
81.19 |
119.50 |
261.50 |
106.82 |
| Exceptional income |
(249.60) |
— |
— |
(249.60) |
— |
| Profit before tax |
424.75 |
81.19 |
119.50 |
511.10 |
106.82 |
| Profit after tax (continuing operations) |
433.64 |
79.91 |
130.16 |
523.88 |
141.54 |
| Total comprehensive income |
731.39 |
151.52 |
145.10 |
1,089.66 |
201.30 |
Consolidated Balance Sheet Highlights
On a consolidated basis, total assets stood at ₹13,002.42 million as at March 31, 2026, compared to ₹8,386.54 million as at March 31, 2025. Total equity increased to ₹10,234.93 million from ₹5,682.47 million. Goodwill rose to ₹3,095.76 million from ₹1,884.98 million, reflecting the Kognitiv acquisition. Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the year were ₹352.44 million on a consolidated basis. Net cash generated from operating activities for FY26 was ₹1,499.07 million.
| Balance Sheet Item: |
31-Mar-26 (₹ Mn) |
31-Mar-25 (₹ Mn) |
| Total Assets |
13,002.42 |
8,386.54 |
| Total Equity |
10,234.93 |
5,682.47 |
| Goodwill |
3,095.76 |
1,884.98 |
| Cash & Cash Equivalents |
358.11 |
2,140.71 |
| Total Non-current Liabilities |
193.28 |
197.11 |
| Total Current Liabilities |
2,574.21 |
2,506.96 |
Standalone Financial Results
On a standalone basis, total income for FY26 was ₹2,224.68 million, compared to ₹1,863.28 million in FY25. Revenue from operations increased to ₹2,118.90 million from ₹1,740.91 million. The standalone profit after tax for FY26 was ₹28.90 million, while Q4 standalone PAT was ₹98.95 million. Standalone basic EPS for FY26 was ₹0.38 per share and diluted EPS was ₹0.38 per share. Total standalone assets as at March 31, 2026 stood at ₹9,646.26 million versus ₹5,920.58 million in the prior year, with total equity at ₹8,232.04 million.
| Particulars: |
Q4 FY26 (₹ Mn) |
Q3 FY26 (₹ Mn) |
Q4 FY25 (₹ Mn) |
FY26 (₹ Mn) |
FY25 (₹ Mn) |
| Revenue from operations |
650.23 |
579.80 |
494.74 |
2,118.90 |
1,740.91 |
| Other income |
56.18 |
28.73 |
37.52 |
105.78 |
122.37 |
| Total Income |
706.41 |
608.53 |
532.26 |
2,224.68 |
1,863.28 |
| Total Expenses |
489.04 |
479.90 |
341.27 |
1,724.74 |
1,407.45 |
| Profit after tax |
98.95 |
10.52 |
70.63 |
28.90 |
35.06 |
Business Developments and Corporate Actions
The company completed its Initial Public Offering (IPO) in November 2025, raising total proceeds of ₹8,775.01 million. Net proceeds received amounted to ₹3,229.08 million, of which ₹3,228.95 million remained unutilized as at March 31, 2026, held primarily in fixed deposits. The company completed the acquisition of Kognitiv Solutions Inc. effective May 1, 2025, for CAD 23.44 million (net of net working capital of CAD 0.56 million), and the acquisition of Session M Inc. from Mastercard International Incorporated effective May 1, 2026, for USD 20.00 million. The Board also approved the appointment of M/s. Protiviti India Member Private Limited as Internal Auditors for the Financial Year 2026-27. Capillary serves 115 customers including 20 Fortune 500 customers across 49 countries.
| Corporate Action: |
Details |
| IPO Proceeds (Total) |
₹8,775.01 million |
| IPO Net Proceeds Received |
₹3,229.08 million |
| Unutilized IPO Proceeds (as at Mar 31, 2026) |
₹3,228.95 million |
| Kognitiv Solutions Inc. Acquisition |
CAD 23.44 million (effective May 1, 2025) |
| Session M Inc. Acquisition |
USD 20.00 million (effective May 1, 2026) |
| Internal Auditor (FY2026-27) |
M/s. Protiviti India Member Private Limited |
IPO Proceeds Utilisation
The following table details the utilisation of net IPO proceeds as at March 31, 2026:
| Particulars: |
Amount to be Utilised (₹ Mn) |
Utilised up to Mar 31, 2026 (₹ Mn) |
Unutilised as at Mar 31, 2026 (₹ Mn) |
| Funding cloud infrastructure cost |
1,430.00 |
— |
1,430.00 |
| Research, design & development of products |
715.81 |
— |
715.81 |
| Purchase of computer systems |
103.42 |
— |
103.42 |
| Inorganic growth & general corporate purposes |
979.85 |
0.13 |
979.72 |
| Net proceeds (net of IPO expenses) |
3,229.08 |
0.13 |
3,228.95 |
Earnings Conference Call: Management Commentary
During the Q4 FY26 earnings conference call held on May 06, 2026, Founder, MD & CEO Aneesh Reddy Boddu and Executive Director, CFO & COO Anant Choubey provided detailed commentary on the company's performance, growth strategy, and outlook. Management highlighted three core growth levers: net retention rate (NRR) expansion, new customer wins, and mergers and acquisitions. For FY26, the overall NRR stood at 110%, with organic NRR at 114% and inorganic NRR at 94%. The company ended the year at an annualised run rate (ARR) of ₹765 crores, with new annual contract value (ACV) of ₹121 crores for the year. Revenue grew at a 53% CAGR over the last four years, while adjusted EBITDA improved from -3% to approximately 14.6% over the same period.
On the SessionM acquisition, management noted the business is a sizeable USD 35 million entity with 40-plus logos including five Fortune 500 companies, acquired at approximately 0.5x revenue. The business is expected to be at break-even in year one and modestly positive in year two, with significant margin contribution expected from year three onwards as customer migrations to the Capillary platform are completed. Management expressed confidence that SessionM should deliver approximately USD 15 million in annual EBITDA to the business over the next few years once fully integrated, consistent with outcomes from prior acquisitions. On FY27 revenue visibility, management stated that revenues are expected to cross ₹1,000–1,050 crores, driven by the addition of SessionM revenues and continued organic growth.
| Key Operating Metric: |
FY26 |
| Overall NRR |
110% |
| Organic NRR |
114% |
| Inorganic NRR |
94% |
| ARR (end of FY26) |
₹765 crores |
| New ACV |
₹121 crores |
| Adjusted EBITDA Margin (Q4 FY26) |
~19% |
| Adjusted EBITDA Margin (FY26) |
~14.7% |
| Revenue CAGR (last 4 years) |
53% |
| Headcount Growth (YoY) |
~1% |
Management also elaborated on the company's AI platform, aiRA, noting that approximately a fourth of customers are either piloting or already paying for the stack. The aiRA platform is being priced on an action and outcome-based model, covering analytics, campaign execution, decision intelligence, and creative studio capabilities. Management noted that aiRA revenues currently represent a few million dollars and are expected to grow meaningfully over the next few quarters. On steady-state margins, management reiterated that the business should reach 25%–30% EBITDA margins at maturity, given a 70% gross margin profile, with technology spend at approximately 15%–16% of revenues, sales and marketing at a similar level, and G&A at 5%–7%.
Management Commentary on Results
Commenting on the Q4 FY26 results, Aneesh Reddy Boddu, Founder, MD & CEO, said, "We delivered a strong quarter, driven by Net Retention Rate (NRR) expansion, the continued addition of large enterprise clients globally, and early integration synergies from the Kognitiv acquisition. The successful closure of the SessionM acquisition from Mastercard further strengthens our market position, providing access to a prestigious portfolio of Fortune 500 brands. Our proprietary AI platform, aiRA, is gaining traction, and we are actively leveraging AI to streamline customer migrations, and drive enterprise-wide productivity within Capillary. Moving forward, we remain committed to sustainable organic growth and profitability while prioritizing the seamless integration of SessionM's team and clientele."