B-Right RealEstate to unveil 2 new projects in 6 months
- Plans to unveil two new projects within six months
- Added three new sites worth ₹1,993 crore GDV in H1FY27
- Q2FY27 pre-sales rose 994.42% YoY to ₹54.94 crore
- Collections surged 747.41% YoY to ₹68.64 crore

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
B-Right RealEstate Limited plans to unveil two new projects in the next six months. This development follows the addition of three new project sites with a cumulative Gross Development Value (GDV) of ₹1,993 crore during the first half of FY27.
The company reported a sharp rise in operational metrics for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Pre-sales reached ₹54.94 crore, marking a 994.42% year-on-year increase from ₹5.02 crore in the corresponding period last fiscal.
Collections also witnessed substantial growth, climbing to ₹68.64 crore in Q2FY27 against ₹8.10 crore in Q2FY26, reflecting a 747.41% YoY expansion. The management attributed this momentum to improved collection efficiency and steady project execution across its portfolio.
Operational Performance Snapshot
The following table details the quarterly and half-yearly operational highlights:
| Metric | Q2FY27 | Q2FY26 | YoY Change | H1FY27 | H1FY26 | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-Sales Value | ₹54.94 crore | ₹5.02 crore | +994.42% | ₹235.88 crore | ₹84.39 crore | +179.51% |
| Collections | ₹68.64 crore | ₹8.10 crore | +747.41% | ₹111.77 crore | ₹25.26 crore | +342.48% |
For the first half of FY27, pre-sales stood at ₹235.88 crore, up 179.51% from ₹84.39 crore in H1FY26. Total collections for the half-year amounted to ₹111.77 crore, registering a 342.48% increase over the ₹25.26 crore recorded in the previous year's first half.
Debt Profile and Business Development
As on September 30, 2026, the company's total debt stood at ₹120 crore. The management stated that incremental debt was raised to support ongoing development activities and business expansion, maintaining a leverage profile supported by strong collections and improving cash flows.
During H1FY27, B-Right strengthened its development pipeline by adding three new project sites with a cumulative Gross Development Value (GDV) of ₹1,993 crore. These additions are intended to expand presence in key residential micro-markets and reinforce the long-term pipeline. The upcoming launch of two additional projects in the next six months further underscores this expansion strategy.
What the Numbers Show
A divergence exists between the scale of new bookings and immediate cash realization. While Q2FY27 pre-sales were ₹54.94 crore, collections for the same period were higher at ₹68.64 crore. This indicates that cash inflows are currently outpacing new sales commitments, likely driven by the conversion of prior period receivables or milestone-based payments from existing inventory, rather than solely current-quarter bookings. The H1 data reinforces this, where collections (₹111.77 crore) significantly trail pre-sales (₹235.88 crore), suggesting a lag in cash conversion relative to booking velocity.
Historical Stock Returns for B Right Realestate
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.78% | 0.0% | -2.14% | -5.47% | +169.12% | +494.16% |
How will the ₹1,993 crore GDV addition impact B-Right's debt-to-equity ratio and leverage profile over the next 12 months?
What specific micro-markets are targeted for the two upcoming project launches, and how do they align with current regional demand trends?
Can the company sustain its current collection efficiency as pre-sales scale up, or is a widening gap between bookings and cash realization expected?


































