Yaan Enterprises Reports Robust FY26 Results; Publishes Financials in Leading Newspapers

4 min read     Updated on 13 May 2026, 02:46 PM
scanx
Reviewed by
Anirudha BScanX News Team
AI Summary

Yaan Enterprises Limited reported robust FY26 audited standalone financial results with total revenue surging to ₹2,456.52 lakhs from ₹550.50 lakhs in FY25, driven by the Trading of Goods segment contributing ₹2,138.04 lakhs. Net profit rose to ₹78.16 lakhs from ₹45.85 lakhs, with Basic EPS at ₹2.52. The audited results were published in Financial Express (English) and Mumbai Lakshadeep (Marathi) on 11th May, 2026, with newspaper clippings filed with BSE Limited on 13th May, 2026 pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015.

powered bylight_fuzz_icon
39877456

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

Yaan Enterprises Limited (formerly known as Crown Tours Ltd) reported its standalone audited financial results for the quarter and year ended 31st March, 2026, as approved by its Board of Directors at a meeting held on 09th May, 2026. The results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and prepared in accordance with the Companies (Indian Accounting Standards) Rules, 2015 (Ind AS). Statutory auditor M/s Koshal & Associates (Firm Registration No. 121233W) issued an unmodified audit opinion on the standalone financial results. Subsequently, pursuant to Regulation 47 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, the company filed newspaper clippings of the audited financial results with BSE Limited on 13th May, 2026. The results were published in "Mumbai Lakshadeep" (Marathi) and "Financial Express" (English) on 11th May, 2026. The filing was submitted by Priyanka Goyal, Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.

Strong Revenue Growth in FY26

Yaan Enterprises recorded a significant jump in total revenue for the full year ended 31st March, 2026, rising to ₹2,456.52 lakhs from ₹550.50 lakhs in the year ended 31st March, 2025. Revenue from operations for FY26 stood at ₹2,442.98 lakhs, compared to ₹541.34 lakhs in FY25. Other income for the year was ₹13.54 lakhs against ₹9.16 lakhs in the prior year. The following table summarises the key income statement metrics:

Metric: Year Ended 31/03/2026 (Audited) Year Ended 31/03/2025 (Audited)
Revenue from Operations: ₹2,442.98 lakhs ₹541.34 lakhs
Other Income: ₹13.54 lakhs ₹9.16 lakhs
Total Revenue: ₹2,456.52 lakhs ₹550.50 lakhs
Total Expenses: ₹2,348.75 lakhs ₹511.29 lakhs
Profit Before Tax: ₹107.76 lakhs ₹39.21 lakhs
Net Profit: ₹78.16 lakhs ₹45.85 lakhs
Basic EPS (₹): ₹2.52 ₹1.48
Diluted EPS (₹): ₹2.52 ₹1.48

Quarterly Performance

For the quarter ended 31st March, 2026, Yaan Enterprises reported total revenue of ₹1,380.79 lakhs, compared to ₹244.11 lakhs in the quarter ended 31st March, 2025, and ₹890.26 lakhs in the quarter ended 31st December, 2025. Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹41.34 lakhs, against ₹22.96 lakhs in Q4 FY25 and ₹34.95 lakhs in Q3 FY26.

Metric: Q4 FY26 (31/03/2026) Q3 FY26 (31/12/2025) Q4 FY25 (31/03/2025)
Total Revenue: ₹1,380.79 lakhs ₹890.26 lakhs ₹244.11 lakhs
Total Expenses: ₹1,328.29 lakhs ₹841.52 lakhs ₹211.65 lakhs
Profit Before Tax: ₹52.50 lakhs ₹48.74 lakhs ₹32.46 lakhs
Net Profit: ₹41.34 lakhs ₹34.95 lakhs ₹22.96 lakhs
Basic EPS (₹): ₹1.33 ₹1.13 ₹0.74

Segment-Wise Performance

The company operates across four business segments: Travels & Tourism, Jewellery & Gems, Construction, and Trading of Goods. For FY26, the Trading of Goods segment emerged as the dominant revenue contributor with ₹2,138.04 lakhs, while Travels & Tourism contributed ₹91.44 lakhs and Construction contributed ₹213.50 lakhs. The Jewellery & Gems segment recorded no revenue for the year.

Segment: Year Ended 31/03/2026 Year Ended 31/03/2025
Travels & Tourism: ₹91.44 lakhs ₹81.12 lakhs
Jewellery & Gems:
Construction: ₹213.50 lakhs ₹460.22 lakhs
Trading of Goods: ₹2,138.04 lakhs
Total Segment Revenue: ₹2,442.98 lakhs ₹541.34 lakhs

In terms of segment results before interest and taxes, Trading of Goods contributed ₹172.71 lakhs and Construction contributed ₹34.44 lakhs for FY26. Total segment profit before tax for the year was ₹107.76 lakhs, compared to ₹39.21 lakhs in FY25.

Balance Sheet and Cash Flow Highlights

As on 31st March, 2026, total assets stood at ₹1,758.42 lakhs, up significantly from ₹637.29 lakhs as on 31st March, 2025. Equity share capital remained unchanged at ₹310.00 lakhs, while other equity increased to ₹224.17 lakhs from ₹146.01 lakhs. Trade receivables rose sharply to ₹1,237.05 lakhs from ₹126.81 lakhs, and current borrowings stood at ₹503.02 lakhs as against nil in the prior year.

On the cash flow front, net cash from operating activities was ₹(512.01) lakhs for FY26, compared to ₹16.98 lakhs in FY25, reflecting the significant increase in trade receivables. Net cash used in investing activities was ₹(72.64) lakhs, while net cash from financing activities was ₹497.42 lakhs, primarily on account of borrowings taken of ₹503.02 lakhs. Cash and cash equivalents at the close of the period stood at ₹12.97 lakhs, compared to ₹100.19 lakhs at the beginning of the period.

Board Approval and Regulatory Compliance

The financial results were approved at the Board of Directors meeting held on 09th May, 2026, commencing at 16:00 hours (IST) and concluding at 17:30 hours (IST), under the chairmanship of Mr. Ranjith Soman, Chairman and Managing Director (DIN: 01714430). The results were submitted to BSE Limited pursuant to Regulation 30 and Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015. The CFO declaration confirming the unmodified audit opinion was issued by Mittal Shah, Chief Financial Officer of the company. In a further compliance step, the company filed newspaper clippings of the published results with BSE Limited on 13th May, 2026, as required under Regulation 47 of the SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015.

Compliance Detail: Information
Board Meeting Date: 09th May, 2026
Results Published In (English): Financial Express
Results Published In (Marathi): Mumbai Lakshadeep
Publication Date: 11th May, 2026
BSE Filing Date (Reg. 47): 13th May, 2026
Company Secretary: Priyanka Goyal
CFO (Audit Declaration): Mittal Shah

Historical Stock Returns for Yaan Enterprises

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
-0.50%+3.32%+17.48%+22.40%+77.37%+556.99%

How sustainable is the Trading of Goods segment's dominance given that it contributed zero revenue in FY25, and what specific commodities or contracts are driving this growth?

With trade receivables surging to ₹1,237.05 lakhs and operating cash flow turning deeply negative at ₹(512.01) lakhs, how will Yaan Enterprises manage its liquidity and debt repayment obligations in FY27?

Will the Jewellery & Gems segment be revived or divested given its continued zero revenue contribution, and what strategic direction does management envision for this business unit?

Yaan Enterprises Schedules Board Meeting on May 9, 2026 for Q4FY26 Financial Results Approval

1 min read     Updated on 30 Apr 2026, 12:43 PM
scanx
Reviewed by
Anirudha BScanX News Team
AI Summary

Yaan Enterprises Limited has scheduled a board meeting for May 9, 2026, to approve audited standalone financial results for Q4 and full year ended March 31, 2026. The company has closed its trading window from April 1, 2026, until 48 hours after results declaration for designated persons including directors, promoters, and key managerial personnel, in compliance with SEBI insider trading regulations.

powered bylight_fuzz_icon
39078792

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

Yaan enterprises Limited has announced its board meeting schedule for the consideration and approval of Q4FY26 financial results. The company issued the formal intimation on April 30, 2026, in compliance with regulatory requirements for listed entities.

Board Meeting Details

The board of directors meeting has been scheduled for Saturday, May 9, 2026, with specific agenda items outlined for stakeholder information.

Parameter: Details
Meeting Date: May 9, 2026
Primary Agenda: Audited Standalone Financial Results
Period Covered: Quarter and Year ended March 31, 2026
Regulation: SEBI LODR Regulation 29

Trading Window Restrictions

In accordance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulation 2015 and the company's code of conduct for prevention of insider trading, Yaan Enterprises has implemented trading restrictions for designated individuals.

Trading Window Closure Details

Aspect: Information
Closure Start: April 1, 2026
Closure End: 48 hours after results declaration
Applicable To: Directors, Promoters, KMP, Designated Persons
Purpose: Prevention of insider trading

Regulatory Compliance

The intimation was signed by Priyanka Goyal, Company Secretary and Compliance Officer, demonstrating the company's adherence to corporate governance standards. The notification fulfills the mandatory disclosure requirements under SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Information

Yaan Enterprises Limited, formerly known as Crown Tours Ltd, operates from its registered office in New Panvel, Navi Mumbai. The company maintains its commitment to transparent communication with stakeholders through timely regulatory filings and disclosures.

Historical Stock Returns for Yaan Enterprises

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
-0.50%+3.32%+17.48%+22.40%+77.37%+556.99%

What strategic initiatives might Yaan Enterprises announce alongside their Q4FY26 results to drive growth in the upcoming fiscal year?

How could the company's rebranding from Crown Tours Ltd to Yaan Enterprises Limited impact its market positioning and business expansion plans?

Will Yaan Enterprises consider dividend distribution or share buyback programs based on their FY26 financial performance?

More News on Yaan Enterprises

1 Year Returns:+77.37%