Syrma SGS Q4FY26: Revenue Up 56%, PAT Surges 67%; Targets Over ₹6,000 Crore Annual Revenue
Syrma SGS Technology reported strong Q4FY26 consolidated revenue of Rs 14,768 mn (up 56% YoY) and PAT of Rs 1,192 mn (up 67% YoY), with FY26 full-year PAT surging 87% YoY to Rs 3,458 mn. Management targets exceeding ₹6,000 Crore in annual revenue. A Regulation 47 newspaper advertisement was filed on May 12, 2026 confirming publication of audited results in Financial Express and Mumbai Lakshadweep.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Syrma SGS Technology Limited delivered a strong financial performance for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026, reporting significant growth across key metrics on both standalone and consolidated bases. The Board of Directors, at its meeting held on May 11, 2026, approved the audited standalone and consolidated financial results and recommended a final dividend of Rs 1.50 per equity share (15% on face value of Rs 10 per share) for FY26, subject to shareholder approval at the ensuing Annual General Meeting. Following the results, management expressed confidence in exceeding ₹6,000 Crore in annual revenue, supported by stronger second-half performance, with Q2 revenue reaching ₹1,465 Crore and monthly exports rising from ₹125 Crore to over ₹1,500 Crore. Subsequently, pursuant to Regulation 47 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, the company filed a newspaper advertisement on May 12, 2026, confirming publication of the audited standalone and consolidated financial results in Financial Express and Mumbai Lakshadweep.
Q4FY26 and FY26 Consolidated Financial Performance
The company's consolidated financial results for Q4FY26 and FY26 demonstrated broad-based growth across revenue, EBITDA, and PAT. The following table presents the key consolidated financial metrics:
| Metric: | Q4FY26 | Q3FY26 | Q4FY25 | QoQ Change | YoY Change | FY26 | FY25 | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue (Rs Mn): | 14,768 | 12,745 | 9,466 | 15.9% | 56.0% | 48,569 | 38,361 | 26.6% |
| EBITDA (Rs Mn): | 1,860 | 1,697 | 1,298 | 9.6% | 43.3% | 5,823 | 3,727 | 56.2% |
| EBITDA Margin: | 12.6% | 13.3% | 13.7% | (70 bps) | 110 bps | 12.0% | 9.7% | 230 bps |
| PAT (Rs Mn): | 1,192 | 1,103 | 715 | 8.1% | 66.9% | 3,458 | 1,845 | 87.5% |
| PAT Margin: | 8.1% | 8.7% | 7.5% | (60 bps) | 50 bps | 7.1% | 4.8% | 230 bps |
Key Consolidated Financial Highlights
The following points summarise the key consolidated financial outcomes for Q4FY26 and FY26:
- Consolidated Total Revenue stood at ₹14,768 million for Q4FY26, up 16% QoQ and 56% YoY, and ₹48,569 million for FY26, up 27% YoY.
- EBITDA was reported at ₹1,860 million for Q4FY26, up 43% YoY, and ₹5,823 million for FY26, up 56% YoY.
- Profit After Tax stood at ₹1,192 million for Q4FY26, up 67% YoY, and ₹3,458 million for FY26, up 87% YoY.
- Export Revenue constituted 25% of Revenue from Operations in both Q4FY26 and FY26, growing 33% YoY and 41% YoY respectively.
- Consolidated Basic EPS stood at Rs 5.29 for Q4FY26 and Rs 16.94 for FY26; Diluted EPS was Rs 5.28 for Q4FY26 and Rs 16.92 for FY26.
Standalone Financial Performance
On a standalone basis, Syrma SGS also reported healthy growth. The table below captures the key standalone financial metrics:
| Metric: | Q4FY26 | Q3FY26 | Q4FY25 (Restated) | FY26 | FY25 (Restated) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations (Rs Mn): | 12,207.26 | 11,513.94 | 8,637.94 | 43,671.54 | 36,157.51 |
| Total Income (Rs Mn): | 12,317.14 | 11,640.20 | 8,754.42 | 44,079.22 | 36,630.15 |
| Profit Before Tax (Rs Mn): | 999.54 | 1,145.83 | 786.52 | 3,719.84 | 2,112.86 |
| Profit After Tax (Rs Mn): | 808.88 | 933.10 | 608.51 | 2,933.69 | 1,686.59 |
| Basic EPS (Rs): | 4.21 | 4.84 | 3.42 | 15.64 | 9.49 |
| Diluted EPS (Rs): | 4.20 | 4.84 | 3.41 | 15.62 | 9.45 |
The standalone results incorporate the effect of the Scheme of Amalgamation between SGS Infosystems Private Limited and SGS Tekniks Manufacturing Private Limited with the company, approved by the National Company Law Tribunal (NCLT) with an appointed date of April 1, 2023. Accordingly, comparative figures for the previous year have been restated.
Consolidated Balance Sheet and Cash Flow Highlights
The consolidated balance sheet as at March 31, 2026 reflected total assets of Rs 57,700.07 million, compared to Rs 42,046.71 million as at March 31, 2025. Total equity stood at Rs 30,654.69 million, up from Rs 18,248.19 million. The following table presents key balance sheet metrics:
| Parameter: | 31 March 2026 (Rs Mn) | 31 March 2025 (Rs Mn) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Assets: | 57,700.07 | 42,046.71 |
| Total Equity: | 30,654.69 | 18,248.19 |
| Cash and Cash Equivalents: | 1,922.81 | 808.57 |
| Trade Receivables: | 18,407.77 | 14,774.61 |
| Inventories: | 10,616.02 | 8,218.66 |
| Total Borrowings (Current): | 3,138.23 | 5,493.15 |
On the consolidated cash flow front, net cash flow from operating activities for FY26 stood at Rs 2,895.65 million, compared to Rs 1,764.63 million in FY25. Net cash used in investing activities was Rs 7,419.60 million, primarily reflecting the investment in Elcome Integrated Systems Private Limited and mutual fund investments. Net cash from financing activities was Rs 5,578.51 million, supported by proceeds from the Qualified Institutional Placement (QIP).
Corporate Developments
During FY26, the company raised Rs 10,000.00 million through a QIP, issuing 14,306,151 equity shares at a face value of Rs 10 each at a premium of Rs 689 per share. All proceeds have been utilised in accordance with the placement document. Additionally, the company acquired a 60% stake in Elcome Integrated Systems Private Limited for a total consideration of Rs 2,350.00 million, with the remaining 40% to be acquired in a phased manner. Elcome also acquired the entire paid-up share capital of Navicom Technology International Private Limited, making Navicom a wholly-owned subsidiary of Elcome. The company also made an additional investment of Rs 360.03 million in Syrma Strategic Electronics Private Limited (now Shinhyup Syrma Circuits Private Limited), holding a 75% equity stake as at March 31, 2026. The statutory auditors, M/s Walker Chandiok & Co LLP, have issued an unmodified audit opinion on both the standalone and consolidated financial results.
Regulatory Disclosure
Pursuant to Regulation 47 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, Syrma SGS Technology filed a newspaper advertisement on May 12, 2026 confirming the publication of its audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026. The results were published in the following newspapers:
| Parameter: | Details |
|---|---|
| Newspaper 1: | Financial Express |
| Newspaper 2: | Mumbai Lakshadweep |
| Filing Date: | May 12, 2026 |
| Compliance Officer: | Bhabagrahi Pradhan (M. No.: F4921) |
| Place: | Gurgaon |
The results are also hosted on the company's website at www.syrmasgs.com/investor-relations/disclosure/ .
Management Commentary
Commenting on the results, Mr. Jasbir Singh Gujral, Managing Director of Syrma SGS Technology Ltd, said: "FY26 was a strong year of execution for Syrma SGS. We delivered 27% revenue growth to ₹4,819 Cr, with operating EBITDA expanding significantly to ₹545 Cr, ahead of what we had indicated at the start of the year. Importantly, this growth was delivered with positive operating cash flow and a meaningful reduction in net working capital days, reflecting stronger execution and capital discipline."
Mr. Gujral further noted that the year marked important progress on the company's strategic agenda, with strengthened presence in higher-quality verticals such as Automotive, Industrial, Healthcare, and Defence, while exports grew 41% and crossed ₹1,200 Cr. He also highlighted the consolidation of Elcome in Defence, the Elemaster JV in high-reliability Industrial & Railways electronics, and the company's foray into the component ecosystem through the PCB project as key developments building new growth verticals.
Concall Highlights and Revenue Outlook
In the post-results earnings call, management expressed confidence in exceeding ₹6,000 Crore in annual revenue, citing stronger second-half performance as a key driver. Q2 revenue was reported at ₹1,465 Crore, while monthly exports have risen significantly from ₹125 Crore to over ₹1,500 Crore, underscoring the company's growing international business momentum. The following table summarises the key concall data points:
| Parameter: | Details |
|---|---|
| Annual Revenue Target: | Exceeding ₹6,000 Crore |
| Q2 Revenue: | ₹1,465 Crore |
| Monthly Exports (Earlier): | ₹125 Crore |
| Monthly Exports (Current): | Over ₹1,500 Crore |
| Key Driver: | Stronger second-half performance |
About Syrma SGS Technology Limited
Syrma SGS Technology is a leading Indian Electronic Systems Design and Manufacturing company with over 45 years of expertise. The company serves more than 270 customers across 20+ countries and maintains a pan-India manufacturing footprint with facilities in Chennai, Bangalore, Manesar, Gurgaon, Pune, and Baddi, along with R&D centres in Chennai, Pune, Bangalore, and Stuttgart, Germany. The company offers a comprehensive range of services including Product Design, Assembly (PCBA & Box Build), Quick Prototyping, and Tester Development Services. In addition to EMS, Syrma SGS also provides OEM solutions for RFID tags & inlays, high-frequency magnetic components, and electro-mechanicals.
Historical Stock Returns for Syrma SGS
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.36% | +5.56% | +23.79% | +29.38% | +98.49% | +246.28% |
How will Syrma SGS's phased acquisition of the remaining 40% stake in Elcome Integrated Systems impact its Defence sector revenue contribution and margins over the next 2-3 years?
Given the dramatic surge in monthly exports from ₹125 Crore to over ₹1,500 Crore, which geographies and product verticals are driving this growth, and is this trajectory sustainable amid global trade uncertainties?
How does the Elemaster JV and the PCB project fit into Syrma SGS's long-term strategy to move up the value chain, and what capital expenditure commitments are expected to support these initiatives?
































