Rajnish Wellness approves FY26 annual report, sets AGM for Sept 26

scanx
Reviewed by
Ashish TScanX News Team
Key Highlights
  • Rajnish Wellness approved its FY26 annual report and directors' report
  • The 11th AGM is scheduled for September 26, 2026, via video conferencing
  • Electronic voting cut-off date is set for September 19, 2026
  • Register of members will remain closed from September 20 to September 26
powered bylight_fuzz_icon
49726914

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

Rajnish Wellness has approved its annual report for the financial year ended March 31, 2026 and scheduled its 11th Annual General Meeting for September 26, 2026.

The Board of Directors held its meeting on August 31, 2026, pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Key Corporate Actions

The board approved the following matters during the meeting:

  • Approval of the Directors’ Report along with related annexures for FY26.
  • Approval of the 11th Annual Report, including the notice for the AGM.
  • Convening of the 11th AGM via Video Conferencing or Other Audio-Visual Means (OAVM) at 11:30 am IST on September 26, 2026.

Shareholder Logistics

The company has defined specific dates for shareholder entitlements and record keeping:

Action Date
Cut-off date for electronic voting September 19, 2026
Closure of Register of Members September 20 to September 26, 2026

Mr. Rajnishkumar S. Singh, Managing Director, signed the disclosure filing.

Historical Stock Returns for Rajnish Wellness

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
0.0%+2.56%-2.44%-11.11%-64.29%0.0%

What specific financial metrics or growth strategies were highlighted in the Directors' Report for FY26?

How might the decision to hold the AGM via Video Conferencing impact shareholder engagement and voting turnout compared to previous years?

Are there any proposed dividend declarations or capital allocation plans that shareholders should anticipate during the upcoming AGM?

Rajnish Wellness Q1 Results: Net profit surges 564% to ₹310.9 crore

scanx
Reviewed by
Jubin VScanX News Team
Key Highlights

Rajnish Wellness Ltd posted a Q1FY27 net profit of ₹310.9 crore, up 564% YoY, with revenue jumping 583% to ₹310.1 crore. However, core operational profit after exceptional items fell to ₹12.3 lakh from ₹29.1 lakh. Equity share capital rose to ₹1,015.3 crore.

powered bylight_fuzz_icon
48234448

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

Rajnish Wellness reported a significant turnaround in its standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, driven by a substantial rise in operational income and overall profitability. The company’s total income from operations surged to ₹3,101.15 lakh, a steep increase from ₹455.62 lakh in the corresponding period of FY25. This operational boost contributed to a net profit before tax of ₹3,109.18 lakh, compared to ₹467.29 lakh in Q1FY25.

Financial Performance Overview

The Board of Directors approved the unaudited standalone financial results on August 13, 2026. The statutory auditors carried out a limited review of the results. While the headline profit figures show robust growth, a closer look at the components reveals that the majority of the profit was derived from non-operational or exceptional items rather than core trading activities.

Metric: Q1FY27 (Un-audited): Q1FY26 (Un-audited):
Total Income from Operations: ₹3,101.15 lakh ₹455.62 lakh
Net Profit Before Tax (Pre-Exceptional): ₹3,109.18 lakh ₹467.29 lakh
Net Profit Before Tax (Post-Exceptional): ₹12.30 lakh ₹29.07 lakh
Earnings Per Share (Basic): ₹0.0012 ₹0.0028

What the Numbers Show

The divergence between the pre-exceptional and post-exceptional profit figures is the most critical aspect of this filing. While the company reported a total pre-exceptional profit of ₹3,109.18 lakh, the profit after adjusting for exceptional and/or extraordinary items stood at just ₹12.30 lakh. This indicates that approximately ₹3,096.88 lakh of the reported profit was attributable to non-recurring or exceptional factors. Consequently, the core operational profitability, represented by the post-exceptional figure, actually declined from ₹29.07 lakh in Q1FY26 to ₹12.30 lakh in Q1FY27. Investors should note that the headline earnings per share of ₹0.0012 reflects this adjusted position, down from ₹0.0028 in the prior year.

Balance Sheet and Capital Structure

The company’s equity share capital increased to ₹10,153.47 lakh in Q1FY27, up from ₹7,684.75 lakh in Q1FY26, suggesting potential capital raising or bonus issuance activities during the year. Reserves, excluding revaluation reserves, stood at ₹102.74 lakh, a decrease from ₹731.47 lakh in the same quarter last year, likely reflecting the absorption of losses or dividends paid during the intervening periods. The full format of the quarterly financial results is available on the BSE website and the company’s official portal.

Historical Stock Returns for Rajnish Wellness

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
0.0%+2.56%-2.44%-11.11%-64.29%0.0%

What specific non-operational or exceptional items contributed to the ₹3,096.88 lakh in one-time gains, and are there prospects for similar windfalls in future quarters?

How does the company plan to address the decline in core operational profitability, which dropped from ₹29.07 lakh to ₹12.30 lakh year-over-year?

What strategic initiatives is Rajnish Wellness implementing to convert its surge in total income from operations into sustainable recurring net profits?

More News on Rajnish Wellness

1 Year Returns:-64.29%