Home
News
Screeners
Insights
Gourmet Gateway India
9.
76
-1.08
(-9.96%)
Market Cap
₹148.02 Cr
PE Ratio
83.38
Industry
Leisure Services
Buy
Sell
Company Performance:
1D
-9.96%
1M
-17.01%
6M
-12.93%
1Y
-35.28%
5Y
0.00%
View Company Insights
Latest news about Gourmet Gateway India
Gourmet Gateway files AGM proceedings, cites delay in submission
Oct 07, 2026
Gourmet Gateway India filed AGM proceedings on October 7, 2026, citing delays in compilation and verification. All five resolutions passed at the September 30, 2026 meeting, including director re-appointments. Promoter votes totaling 37,999,116 were invalidated during the re-appointment vote for Anubhav Dham. Remote e-voting was conducted from September 27 to September 29, 2026.
Gourmet Gateway India sets Sep 30 for 43rd AGM, e-voting opens Sep 27
Sep 07, 2026
Gourmet Gateway increases Manmeera Hospitality stake from 49% to 99%
Aug 25, 2026
Gourmet Gateway India updates corporate email ID to new domain
Aug 19, 2026
Gourmet Gateway India files Q1FY27 un-audited results with BSE
Aug 15, 2026
More news about Gourmet Gateway India
22
Jun 26
Gourmet Gateway India closes trading window from July 1 for Q1FY27 results
Gourmet Gateway India Limited has shut its trading window from July 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the Q1FY27 results announcement, complying with SEBI insider trading norms. The board meeting date for the unaudited results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, is pending notification.
31
May 26
Gourmet Gateway narrows FY26 loss to ₹18.38 lakh
Gourmet Gateway India Limited reported a consolidated net profit of ₹18.38 lakh for FY26, significantly narrowing its loss from ₹262.38 lakh in the previous year, while revenue increased to ₹19,252.79 lakh. The Board approved the audited financial results on May 29, 2026, and the company subsequently submitted newspaper cuttings confirming the publication of these results on May 31, 2026. Statutory auditor Walker Chandiok & Co. LLP issued an unmodified opinion, while the Board re-appointed M/s Chatterjee & Chatterjee as internal auditor for FY27.
13
Nov 25
Gourmet Gateway India Reports Q2 Profit Amid Ongoing ED Investigation
Gourmet Gateway India Limited posted a consolidated profit of ₹53.88 crore for Q2 FY2026, reversing a loss from the previous quarter. Revenue increased to ₹1,951.78 crore. The company converted 316,667 equity warrants into shares, receiving ₹62.22 crore. An ongoing investigation by the Directorate of Enforcement continues, with a Provisional Attachment Order affecting shares held by the Promoters/Promoter Group. Management maintains confidence in meeting financial obligations despite the scrutiny.
Gourmet Gateway India
9.
76
-
1.
08
(-
9.
96
%)
1 Year Returns:
-35.28%
Industry Peers
Travel Food Services
1,188.80
(-
1.
04
%)
Speciality Restaurants
140.79
(-
1.
85
%)
Gourmet Gateway India
9.76
(-
9.
96
%)
Grill Splendour Services
74.35
(0.0%)
Vikram Kamats Hospitality
25.90
(+
4.
56
%)
Pecos Hotels & Pubs
193.95
(0.0%)
Get More Market Insights with
Heatmap
FII/DII
Company Filings
MF Holdings
Bulk/ Block Deals
Stock Rental via SLBM
Signals
MTF Insights
F&O Ban - MWPL
Top Deliveries
Market Valuation
IPO
Cyclical Trend
Events Calendar