Paluck Technologies IPO Day 3: Issue subscribed 73.92x so far. Check issue details and key dates
- Paluck Technologies IPO subscribed 73.92x overall by end of Day 3.
- Retail category led with 113.59x subscription; NII (bHNI) at 67.96x.
- QIBs subscribed 10.62x of the institutional portion.
- Company reported ₹105.02 crores revenue and ₹13.84 crores PAT in FY26.
- Allotment date is September 2, 2026; listing date is September 4, 2026.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Paluck Technologies IPO closed on September 1, 2026, with an overall subscription of 73.92x. Retail investors drove the momentum with a 113.59x subscription, while Non-Institutional Buyers (NII) and Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB) also showed strong interest.
Final Subscription Status
The IPO saw significant participation across all categories, with the total subscription jumping from 23.33x on Day 2 to 73.92x by the close of Day 3.
| Day | Date | QIB | NII (bHNI) | NII (sHNI) | Retail | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | 28-08-2026 | 10.49x | 2.77x | 1.49x | 5.56x | 6.19x |
| Day 2 | 31-08-2026 | 10.51x | 21.21x | 20.40x | 31.80x | 23.33x |
| Day 3 | 01-09-2026 | 10.62x | 67.96x | 64.82x | 113.59x | 73.92x |
Category-wise Breakdown
Retail investors were the clear leaders, subscribing 113.59x of the offer. The NII category also saw robust demand, with bHNI at 67.96x and sHNI at 64.82x. QIBs subscribed 10.62x of the institutional portion.
About the Company
Paluck Technologies Limited is a diversified engineering services and infrastructure support organization operating across Automobile & Engineering Services, Logistics & Equipment Rental, and Telecom Engineering segments. Founded in 2010, it operates one of the largest construction equipment rental fleets in North India, including 92 transit mixers, 13 concrete pumps, and 23 logistics trucks. The company also provides telecom engineering services to major OEMs, managing over 7,500 telecom sites across India. Key management includes MD Navin Katiyar and CEO Sumit Kumar Bajaj.
Financial Highlights
Paluck Technologies reported steady revenue growth over the last three years, with profits improving significantly in FY26.
| Particulars | FY 2024 (₹ crores) | FY 2025 (₹ crores) | FY 2026 (₹ crores) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 100.74 | 102.81 | 105.02 |
| Total Profit (PAT) | 3.43 | 9.63 | 13.84 |
| Total Equity | 18.48 | 31.82 | 45.66 |
Revenue grew from ₹100.74 crores in FY24 to ₹105.02 crores in FY26. Profit after tax improved sharply from ₹3.43 crores in FY24 to ₹13.84 crores in FY26.
Objects of the Issue
- Funding capital expenditure towards the purchase of new Ready-Mix Concrete (RMC) machinery and DG sets: ₹10.00 crores
- Pre-payment/re-payment of certain outstanding borrowings: ₹3.10 crores
- Funding the Working Capital requirement: ₹10.00 crores
- General Corporate Purpose: Balance proceeds
Risk Factors
- Heavy Dependence on Limited Number of Customers: Top 10 customers accounted for 44.73% of revenue in February 2026.
- Past Loan Repayment Delays and Credit Profile Impact: Delays in repayment of loans totaling ₹101.05 lakhs in 2025-2026.
- Cyclical Nature of Infrastructure and Construction Sectors: Revenues are tied to cyclical infrastructure demand.
What's Next
Allotment for the Paluck Technologies IPO is scheduled for September 2, 2026. The shares are expected to list on September 4, 2026. Investors can check the allotment status on the exchange websites or through their broker platforms after the allotment date.
How might the heavy retail subscription of 113.59x influence the initial listing price volatility and secondary market liquidity for Paluck Technologies?
Given the company's dependence on its top 10 customers for nearly 45% of revenue, what strategies will management employ to diversify its client base post-IPO?
How will the allocation of ₹10 crores towards new RMC machinery impact Paluck's market share in North India's construction equipment rental sector?


























