Credent Connect N Care IPO Day 1: Subscription status, review — here's what you need to know
Credent Connect N Care IPO opened on August 13, 2026, ending Day 1 with a total subscription of 2.08x. Retail investors led the demand at 2.92x, while NII (bHNI) saw a sharp 38% jump in the final hour. The company reported revenue of ₹214.16 crores for FY26, up from ₹77.94 crores in FY25. Key risks include high customer concentration (81.76% from top 10 clients) and working capital intensity. The issue closes on August 17, 2026.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Credent Connect N Care’s IPO concluded on Day 3 with a staggering overall subscription of 149.36x, reflecting intense investor demand for the healthcare logistics provider. The final day witnessed explosive momentum, particularly in the Qualified Institutional Buyer (QIB) segment, which skyrocketed by 1859.9% intraday from 6.49x to 127.20x. Non-Institutional Investors (NII) and Retail investors also contributed significantly, pushing the total well beyond the initial close figures. With the subscription window shut, attention now turns to the allotment process and eventual listing.
Final Subscription Status
The IPO saw accelerating interest throughout the three-day window, culminating in a highly oversubscribed issue. The table below outlines the day-wise progression:
| Day | Date | QIB | NII (bHNI) | NII (sHNI) | Retail | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | 13-08-2026 | 1.00x | 1.78x | 1.43x | 2.92x | 2.08x |
| Day 2 | 14-08-2026 | 6.45x | 12.20x | 8.02x | 15.42x | 11.57x |
| Day 3 | 17-08-2026 | 127.20x | 256.52x | 136.22x | 133.49x | 149.36x |
Intra-day timeline on 17-08-2026
The final day was marked by dramatic spikes in the latter half of the trading window:
| Time (IST) | QIB | NII (bHNI) | Retail | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05:45 | 6.49x | 29.51x | 37.05x | 27.48x |
| 06:45 | 17.80x | 40.97x | 50.96x | 42.11x |
| 07:45 | 18.91x | 60.17x | 68.22x | 58.58x |
| 08:45 | 40.46x | 83.30x | 88.51x | 83.69x |
| 09:45 | 85.01x | 111.90x | 112.42x | 118.77x |
| 10:45 | 127.20x | 136.22x | 133.49x | 149.36x |
The momentum picked up pace significantly after 2 pm, with the total subscription ticking up by 443.5% from the morning snapshot. QIB investors led the charge with a +1859.9% jump today (from 6.49x to 127.20x), while NII (bHNI) and Retail also saw substantial increases of +361.6% and +260.3% respectively.
Category-wise Breakdown
- NII (bHNI): Led the subscription with 256.52x, indicating massive interest from big high-net-worth individuals.
- Retail: Subscribed at 133.49x, reflecting strong retail participation.
- NII (sHNI): Booked 136.22x, showing significant demand from small high-net-worth individuals.
- QIB: Institutional investors subscribed at 127.20x after a sharp intraday rise.
About the Company
Credent Connect N Care is a healthcare services provider engaged in delivering integrated logistics, workforce solutions, and technology-enabled support to healthcare institutions across India. Founded in 2015, the company provides comprehensive operational and logistics services to diagnostic laboratories, In Vitro Diagnostics (IVD) companies, pharmaceutical companies, clinics, and other healthcare enterprises. Its offerings include home sample collection through trained phlebotomists, Operations & Supply Chain Services, deployment of skilled laboratory technicians, and specialized inter-state and intra-state logistics services. As of June 30, 2026, the company employed 2589 riders. The management team includes MD Tarun Sharma and CFO Karan Sharma.
Financial Highlights
The company has shown significant revenue growth over the past two years. Below are the consolidated financial highlights for the last three fiscal years:
| Particulars | FY 2024 (₹ crores) | FY 2025 (₹ crores) | FY 2026 (₹ crores) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 75.73 | 77.94 | 214.16 |
| Total Profit | 2.66 | 2.25 | 18.45 |
| Total Equity | 13.66 | 15.90 | 43.79 |
Revenue from operations surged to ₹214.16 crores in FY 2026 from ₹77.94 crores in FY 2025. Total profit also jumped significantly to ₹18.45 crores in FY 2026 compared to ₹2.25 crores in FY 2025.
Objects of the Issue
The proceeds from the IPO will be utilized for the following purposes:
- Investment in wholly owned subsidiary for working capital requirement: ₹26.80 crores to meet working capital requirements for trade receivables and day-to-day operations.
- Investment in wholly owned subsidiary for capital expenditure requirements for machinery: ₹3.00 crores for procuring sonography and digital X-ray machines.
- To meet Working Capital Requirements: ₹37.00 crores for long-term working capital needs including inventory and debtors.
- Repayment and/or prepayment of borrowings: ₹6.00 crores to reduce outstanding indebtedness.
- General corporate purposes: For operating expenses, marketing, and business development.
Risk Factors
- High Customer Concentration Risk: The company derives 81.76% of revenue from its top 10 customers without firm commitments; loss of major clients could impact performance.
- Dependence on Healthcare Industry Volumes: Business is dependent on diagnostic testing volumes and outsourcing requirements; any reduction could affect operations.
- Sample Transportation and Contamination Risk: Exposure to risks of loss, damage, or contamination during transportation could lead to client claims and reputational harm.
What's Next
- Allotment Date: 2026-08-18
- Listing Date: 2026-08-20
- Basis of Allotment: Pro-rata basis is expected given the high subscription levels, subject to SEBI guidelines.
Will the strong retail subscription momentum (2.92x) on Day 1 be sufficient to offset the lack of QIB interest and ensure the IPO is fully subscribed by the August 17 closing date?
How might the company's high customer concentration risk (81.76% from top 10 clients) impact its valuation stability and investor confidence in the secondary market post-listing?
Given the significant surge in revenue but relatively lower profit margins, how will the allocation of ₹37 crores for working capital requirements affect future cash flow management and liquidity?


























