Sanjivani Paranteral FY26 PAT at ₹669.38 Lacs; Prague Plant Records First Shipments

4 min read     Updated on 16 May 2026, 04:40 PM
scanx
Reviewed by
Ashish TScanX News Team
AI Summary

Sanjivani Paranteral Limited reported FY26 consolidated net profit after tax of ₹669.38 lacs on revenue from operations of ₹6,975.64 lacs, while standalone PAT stood at ₹692.32 lacs on revenue of ₹6,600.11 lacs. The Prague plant achieved commercial commencement with initial shipments of approximately USD 0.5 million, and the Pune IV Fluids Plant continued its gradual ramp-up. The company also complied with SEBI Listing Regulations by publishing audited results in newspapers and making the earnings call audio available on its website.

powered bylight_fuzz_icon
40148019

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

Sanjivani Paranteral Limited has announced its audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026. The Board of Directors approved the results at a meeting held on May 14, 2026, with the statutory auditors issuing an unmodified opinion on the audited financial results. In compliance with Regulation 47 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, the company also published an advertisement in The Financial Express (English) and Pratkal (Marathi), and separately made available the audio recording of its earnings call — held on May 15, 2026 — on its website pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations.

Consolidated Financial Performance

On a consolidated basis, Sanjivani Paranteral reported a net profit after tax of ₹669.38 lacs for FY26, compared to ₹809.43 lacs in the previous year. Revenue from operations stood at ₹6,975.64 lacs for the full year, against ₹7,131.21 lacs in FY25. For the quarter ended March 31, 2026, consolidated net profit after tax was ₹54.85 lacs on revenue from operations of ₹1,380.91 lacs.

Particulars (₹ Lacs) Q4 FY26 Q4 FY25 FY26 FY25
Revenue from Operations 1,380.91 1,860.97 6,975.64 7,131.21
Profit Before Tax 120.22 265.35 939.25 1,035.24
Net Profit After Tax 54.85 218.61 669.38 809.43
Total Comprehensive Income 54.85 218.61 669.38 809.43
Basic EPS (₹) 0.49 1.84 5.49 6.89
Diluted EPS (₹) 0.49 1.61 5.49 6.66
Paid-up Equity Share Capital 1,228.43 1,188.17 1,228.43 1,188.17
Reserves (excl. Revaluation Reserve) 3,596.23 2,611.43

Standalone Financial Performance

On a standalone basis, the company reported a net profit after tax of ₹692.32 lacs for FY26, compared to ₹810.18 lacs in FY25. Standalone revenue from operations for the full year stood at ₹6,600.11 lacs, against ₹7,131.21 lacs in the prior year. For Q4 FY26, standalone net profit after tax was ₹93.74 lacs on revenue from operations of ₹1,125.81 lacs.

Particulars (₹ Lacs) Q4 FY26 Q4 FY25 FY26 FY25
Revenue from Operations 1,125.81 1,860.82 6,600.11 7,131.21
Profit Before Tax 125.05 266.10 923.13 1,035.99
Net Profit After Tax 93.74 219.36 692.32 810.18
Total Comprehensive Income 93.74 219.36 692.32 810.18
Basic EPS (₹) 0.80 1.84 5.67 6.89
Diluted EPS (₹) 0.80 1.62 5.67 6.67
Paid-up Equity Share Capital 1,228.43 1,188.17 1,228.43 1,188.17
Reserves (excl. Revaluation Reserve) 3,610.45 2,611.89

Operational Highlights

The company's quarterly performance was impacted by temporary logistical disruptions in certain export markets, resulting in shipment delays and an unfavourable product mix, which affected EBITDA margins during the quarter. The company also had finished goods worth approximately ₹6 crore ready for dispatch that could not be shipped during March due to ongoing geopolitical tensions impacting trade routes across the US/Israel-Iraq region. Despite these challenges, the company maintained strong operational discipline, achieving a 242 bps reduction in employee and operating expenses as a percentage of revenue. Shipment movement has since normalised, supported by strengthened compliance and logistics processes.

The Pune IV Fluids Plant continues to witness gradual scale-up with improving commercial traction and increasing customer engagement, progressing in line with the planned ramp-up schedule. The company is currently focused on obtaining additional formulation approvals, customer registrations, and institutional empanelments to support higher capacity utilisation. Additionally, the Prague plant achieved commercial commencement and recorded initial shipments of approximately USD 0.5 million, with management expecting the facility to gradually contribute meaningfully to profitability and operating margins as utilisation levels improve.

Segment-wise and Market-wise Performance

For FY26, the Injectables segment contributed 53.45% with revenue of ₹346.15 lacs (in ₹ mn terms: ₹346.15 mn equivalent basis as previously reported). Tablets revenue grew by approximately 7.5% YoY to ₹279.14 mn, contributing 43.10% to revenue from operations, while Nutraceuticals revenue stood at ₹22.35 mn, accounting for 3.45%. On the market front, exports including incentives contributed 78.50% of revenue from operations at ₹508 mn, while domestic markets contributed 21.50%. Core markets including CIS, Middle East & Africa, and Latin America accounted for approximately 77.01% of revenue from operations, amounting to approximately ₹498.75 mn.

Regulatory Compliance

In line with regulatory requirements, the company filed a disclosure with BSE Limited on May 16, 2026, confirming publication of the audited financial results advertisement in The Financial Express (English) and Pratkal (Marathi), pursuant to Regulation 47 of the SEBI Listing Regulations. The earnings call audio recording held on May 15, 2026, covering the audited financial results for Q4 and full year ended March 31, 2026, was also made available on the company's website pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations.

Historical Stock Returns for Sanjivani Paranteral

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
-6.64%-15.36%-16.20%-30.46%-40.28%+1,149.55%

How quickly could the Prague plant scale up to meaningful capacity utilisation, and what revenue contribution is management targeting from the facility in FY27?

With geopolitical tensions continuing to disrupt US/Israel-Iraq trade routes, what alternative logistics strategies is Sanjivani Paranteral exploring to reduce export concentration risk?

Given the ~₹6 crore in delayed shipments that have since normalised, could Q1 FY27 see a revenue catch-up effect, and how might that influence full-year guidance?

Sanjivani Paranteral Schedules Board Meeting on May 14, 2026 to Approve Q4 and Full-Year FY26 Financial Results

1 min read     Updated on 05 May 2026, 09:41 PM
scanx
Reviewed by
Shriram SScanX News Team
AI Summary

Sanjivani Paranteral has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting for May 14, 2026, to approve audited standalone and consolidated financial results along with the audit report for Q4 and the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The intimation was filed on May 5, 2026, pursuant to Regulation 29 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015. The company's trading window will remain closed until 48 hours after the announcement of the audited results, in compliance with its Insider Trading Code. The filing was made by Company Secretary and Compliance Officer Ravikumar Bogham.

powered bylight_fuzz_icon
39543106

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

Sanjivani Paranteral has informed BSE Limited of an upcoming Board of Directors meeting, scheduled for Thursday, May 14, 2026, at the company's registered office located at 205, P. N. Kothari Industrial Estate, L.B.S. Marg, Bhandup (W), Mumbai – 400 078, Maharashtra. The intimation was filed on May 5, 2026, pursuant to Regulation 29 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Agenda for the Board Meeting

The board meeting has been convened to transact key business matters. The following table outlines the primary agenda items:

Agenda Item: Details
Financial Results: Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results along with Audit Report for Q4 and Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026
Regulatory Basis: Regulation 33 of the Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirement, 2015
Additional Business: Any other matter with the permission of the Chair and consent of a majority of Directors present, including at least one Independent Director

The approved results will be submitted to the exchange upon conclusion of the board meeting.

Trading Window Closure

In line with the company's Insider Trading Code, the trading window for dealing in the shares of the company is currently closed and will remain closed until 48 hours after the announcement of the audited financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026. This measure is in accordance with applicable regulatory requirements governing insider trading.

Filing Details

The intimation was signed by Ravikumar Bogham, Company Secretary and Compliance Officer of Sanjivani Paranteral, and addressed to BSE Limited, Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Dalal Street, Mumbai – 400 001. The filing underscores the company's compliance with its disclosure obligations under SEBI's listing regulations.

Historical Stock Returns for Sanjivani Paranteral

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
-6.64%-15.36%-16.20%-30.46%-40.28%+1,149.55%

How does Sanjivani Paranteral's revenue and profitability for FY2026 compare to its previous fiscal year, and what growth trajectory can investors expect?

Will the board consider announcing any dividend or capital allocation strategy alongside the Q4 FY2026 financial results?

How has Sanjivani Paranteral's stock price performed leading up to the trading window closure, and what sentiment shift might occur post-results announcement?

More News on Sanjivani Paranteral

1 Year Returns:-40.28%