Man Infra FY26 PAT ₹200.6 Cr; Targets ₹2,500 Cr+ Sales in FY27

6 min read     Updated on 15 May 2026, 12:43 PM
scanx
Reviewed by
Ashish TScanX News Team
AI Summary

Man Infraconstruction reported FY26 consolidated PAT of ₹200.6 Cr and revenue of ₹630.5 Cr, with Q4 FY26 net profit at ₹42.8 Cr on revenue of ₹145.5 Cr. In its concall, management guided for FY27 real estate sales of no less than INR2,500 Cr, a launch pipeline of ~INR5,600 Cr GDV, and 35–40% revenue recognition growth, while reaffirming its Vision 2031 target of ₹35,000+ Cr GDV.

powered bylight_fuzz_icon
39805650

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

Man Infraconstruction Limited's Board of Directors approved the audited financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026, at their meeting held on May 13, 2026. The board declared an interim dividend of ₹0.72 per equity share for the financial year 2026-27, with a record date of May 19, 2026 and payment date of June 05, 2026. The company reported a consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) after Non-Controlling Interest of ₹200.6 Cr for FY26, compared to ₹282.7 Cr in the previous year. Revenue from operations stood at ₹630.5 Cr, while EBITDA was ₹128.9 Cr with a margin of 20.40%. Other income for the year included interest income of ₹101.64 Cr on a consolidated basis. The audited results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors, with statutory auditors M/s G. M. Kapadia & Co. issuing an unmodified audit opinion.

Consolidated Financial Performance

The company's financial performance for the year reflected a decline in revenue but maintained healthy margins. Total income for FY26 was ₹792.0 Cr. The PAT margin improved to 25.30% from 23.00% in FY25. On a standalone basis, total income was ₹437.8 Cr, and PAT stood at ₹154.8 Cr. The standalone balance sheet remains robust with zero borrowings and cash and equivalents of ₹593 Cr. The standalone other income includes interest income of ₹89.32 Cr for the year. The Q4 FY26 results also reflected a year-on-year decline, with net profit at ₹42.8 Cr against ₹76.9 Cr in Q4 FY25, and revenue at ₹145.5 Cr compared to ₹290 Cr in the prior-year quarter. EBITDA for Q4 FY26 stood at ₹18.9 Cr versus ₹106 Cr in Q4 FY25, with the EBITDA margin contracting to 13.01% from 36.24% year-on-year.

Metric Q4 FY26 Q4 FY25 FY26 FY25
Revenue from Operations (₹ Cr) 145.5 290 630.5 1,108.1
Other Income (₹ Cr) 41.4 161.6 123.2
Total Income (₹ Cr) 186.9 792.0 1,231.2
EBITDA excl. Other Income (₹ Cr) 18.9 106 128.9 324.2
EBITDA Margin (%) 13.01% 36.24% 20.40% 29.30%
PAT after Non-Controlling Interest (₹ Cr) 42.8 76.9 200.6 282.7
PAT Margin (%) 22.90% 25.30% 23.00%

Segment Performance

The company operates across two primary segments — EPC (Engineering, Procurement and Contracting) and Real Estate. For FY26, the EPC segment reported revenue of ₹30,378.75 lakhs and segment results of ₹7,989.66 lakhs, compared to ₹41,338.66 lakhs and ₹10,629.60 lakhs respectively in FY25. The Real Estate segment recorded revenue of ₹32,939.04 lakhs and segment results of ₹16,303.82 lakhs for FY26, against ₹69,846.88 lakhs and ₹28,200.60 lakhs in FY25. Basic and diluted EPS for FY26 stood at ₹5.07 on a consolidated basis, compared to ₹7.59 in FY25. On a standalone basis, basic and diluted EPS for FY26 stood at ₹3.91, compared to ₹4.21 in FY25.

Segment FY26 Revenue (₹ Lakhs) FY25 Revenue (₹ Lakhs) FY26 Results (₹ Lakhs) FY25 Results (₹ Lakhs)
EPC 30,378.75 41,338.66 7,989.66 10,629.60
Real Estate 32,939.04 69,846.88 16,303.82 28,200.60

Real Estate Portfolio and Vision 2031

Man Infraconstruction has outlined an ambitious growth strategy targeting a Gross Development Value (GDV) of ₹35,000+ Cr by 2031, more than double its current estimated portfolio GDV of ₹17,575+ Cr. The combined real estate portfolio spans 51.7 lakh sq. ft. of carpet area. The ongoing portfolio covers 24.5 lakh sq. ft. with an estimated GDV of ₹7,975+ Cr, of which 56% has been sold. The upcoming project pipeline carries an estimated GDV of ₹9,600+ Cr across 27.2 lakh sq. ft. of carpet area. Three South Mumbai projects represent a combined GDV of ₹8,000+ Cr.

Portfolio Category Carpet Area Estimated GDV
Ongoing Projects 24.5 Lakh sq. ft. ₹7,975+ Cr
Upcoming Projects 27.2 Lakh sq. ft. ₹9,600+ Cr
Combined Portfolio 51.7 Lakh sq. ft. ₹17,575+ Cr
Vision 2031 Target GDV ₹35,000+ Cr

Management Guidance and FY27 Outlook

In its post-results concall, management shared key strategic guidance across sales, launches, and revenue recognition. The company has set a combined sales target of over INR5,000 crores for FY27 and FY28, with FY27 alone targeting no less than INR2,500 crore. Management aims for the best-ever real estate sales in FY27, supported by the largest-ever launch pipeline of approximately INR5,600 crores GDV. For FY27, the company expects 35% to 40% growth in revenue recognition compared to the previous year, driven by 1 million square feet of project launches and key projects nearing completion. Management also anticipates higher margins from ultra-luxury projects and expressed confidence in surpassing FY25's overall performance. The company's policy is not to consider price appreciation in project feasibility studies, focusing instead on maintaining a healthy bottom line through absorption of inventory.

Guidance Parameter Details
FY27 Sales Target INR2,500 Cr (minimum)
FY27 + FY28 Combined Sales Target INR5,000+ Cr
FY27 Launch Pipeline (GDV) ~INR5,600 Cr
FY27 Revenue Recognition Growth 35%–40% YoY
FY27 Launch Area 1 million sq. ft.
Vision 2031 GDV Target ₹35,000+ Cr

EPC Order Book and Global Expansion

The EPC order book as on March 31, 2026 stood at ₹392 Cr, diversified across infrastructure and owned residential projects. Infrastructure projects include the BMCT project at Nhava Sheva and the Trident Agro PMC contract. Residential PMC contracts cover projects in Tardeo, Vile Parle, and Mulund. On the global front, MICL Global is developing luxury residential projects in Florida, USA, with a portfolio valued at $1.4B.

EPC & Global Metrics Details
EPC Order Book (as on Mar-26) ₹392 Cr
Infrastructure Under Execution 100 Hectares (Nhava Sheva)
MICL Global Portfolio $1.4B (Florida, USA)

Balance Sheet and Cash Flow

The consolidated balance sheet as at March 31, 2026 reflects a strong financial position with total equity of ₹2,313 Cr and total borrowings of ₹58 Cr, resulting in a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.025x. The company is net cash positive with a net debt-to-equity ratio of -0.27x. Cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹686 Cr on a consolidated basis. On a standalone basis, the company maintained zero borrowings with cash and equivalents of ₹593 Cr. The consolidated cash flow statement shows net cash used in operating activities of ₹4,969.57 lakhs for FY26, while net cash from financing activities was ₹30,585.59 lakhs, primarily driven by proceeds from the issue of equity shares on conversion of warrants amounting to ₹32,988.19 lakhs. The standalone net cash from operating activities stood at ₹4,679.50 lakhs for FY26. The company holds a CARE credit rating of A+ (Long Term) and A1 (Short Term), both with a Stable Outlook.

Balance Sheet Metric FY26 FY25
Total Equity — Consolidated (₹ Lakhs) 2,31,301.56 1,84,399.59
Total Assets — Consolidated (₹ Lakhs) 2,77,794.26 2,17,744.04
Total Equity — Standalone (₹ Lakhs) 2,10,065.15 1,65,642.43
Total Assets — Standalone (₹ Lakhs) 2,22,019.80 1,76,912.00
Debt-to-Equity Ratio 0.025x
Net Debt-to-Equity Ratio -0.27x

Historical Stock Returns for Man Infraconstruction

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
-1.24%-12.75%+26.35%-11.48%-29.11%+338.24%

How will Man Infraconstruction's planned ₹5,600 Cr GDV launch pipeline in FY27 impact its revenue recognition timeline, given that real estate revenues are typically recognized upon project completion?

Can the EPC segment realistically scale beyond its current ₹392 Cr order book to meaningfully contribute to the Vision 2031 GDV target of ₹35,000+ Cr, or will real estate remain the dominant growth driver?

How might rising construction costs and potential slowdown in South Mumbai's ultra-luxury housing demand affect the projected higher margins management anticipates from upcoming premium projects?

like18
dislike

Man Infraconstruction Q4 FY26 Earnings Call Recording Available on Website

1 min read     Updated on 14 May 2026, 06:31 PM
scanx
Reviewed by
Suketu GScanX News Team
AI Summary

Man Infraconstruction Limited has notified stock exchanges that the audio recording of its Q4 FY26 Earnings Conference Call, conducted on May 14, 2026, is accessible on the company's website at https://www.maninfra.com/analyst-corner/. The company also confirmed that the call transcript will be submitted to exchanges and published on its website in due course, in compliance with Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.

powered bylight_fuzz_icon
40261511

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

Man Infraconstruction Limited has informed stock exchanges that the audio recording of its Q4 FY26 Earnings Conference Call, held on Thursday, May 14, 2026, is now available on the company's website. The intimation was made pursuant to Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (as amended).

Conference Call Recording Details

The disclosure follows earlier communications dated May 08, 2026 and May 13, 2026, in which the company had intimated exchanges about the scheduled Q4 FY26 Earnings Conference Call for analysts and investors. The key details of the conference call and recording availability are summarised below:

Parameter: Details
Event: Q4 FY26 Earnings Conference Call
Date Held: Thursday, May 14, 2026
Recording Availability: Company Website
Website Link: https://www.maninfra.com/analyst-corner/
Regulatory Framework: Regulation 30, SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015

Transcript Submission

Man Infraconstruction has stated that the transcript of the Q4 FY26 Earnings Conference Call will be submitted to the stock exchanges in due course. The transcript will also be uploaded on the company's website at the same link where the audio recording is currently hosted. The intimation was signed by Durgesh Dingankar, Company Secretary (Membership No.: F7007), on behalf of Man Infraconstruction Limited.

Historical Stock Returns for Man Infraconstruction

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
-1.24%-12.75%+26.35%-11.48%-29.11%+338.24%

What key financial metrics and order book updates did Man Infraconstruction reveal during the Q4 FY26 earnings call that could signal its growth trajectory for FY27?

How does Man Infraconstruction's Q4 FY26 performance compare to peers in the infrastructure construction sector, and what does it indicate about broader industry trends?

What major project wins or pipeline announcements, if any, were discussed during the earnings call that could drive revenue visibility over the next 12-24 months?

like18
dislike

More News on Man Infraconstruction

1 Year Returns:-29.11%