Interarch Building Solutions FY26 Net Profit Rises 24.8%, Revenue Up 30.6%
Interarch Building Solutions delivered its highest-ever financial performance in FY26, with revenue from operations rising 30.6% YoY to INR 1,898 Cr. and PAT growing 24.8% to INR 135 Cr. The company reported a strong order book of INR 1,703 Cr. as of April 30, 2026, invested INR 127 crores in capacity expansion, secured export orders worth INR 40 crores, and entered into strategic MoUs with ER Steel for North American collaboration.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Interarch Building Solutions announced its audited financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026, reporting a milestone performance with its highest-ever revenue and profitability. The company's Profit After Tax (PAT) for FY26 grew 24.8% year-on-year to INR 135 Cr., while revenue from operations rose 30.6% to INR 1,898 Cr. from INR 1,453 Cr. in FY25. The Board of Directors has recommended a final dividend of ₹12.50 per equity share of face value ₹10 each for FY26, subject to shareholders' approval.
Financial Performance Overview
The company delivered strong growth across key financial metrics for both the full year and the quarter ended March 31, 2026. The following table summarizes the consolidated financial performance:
| Particulars (INR Cr.): | Q4FY26 | Q4FY25 | YoY (%) | FY26 | FY25 | YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations: | 503.60 | 463.50 | 8.7% | 1,898.00 | 1,453.80 | 30.6% |
| EBITDA (excl. other income): | 52.80 | 48.80 | 8.1% | 176.30 | 136.20 | 29.4% |
| EBITDA Margin: | 10.5% | 10.5% | -6 bps | 9.3% | 9.4% | -8 bps |
| PAT: | 36.60 | 38.70 | -5.4% | 134.50 | 107.80 | 24.8% |
| PAT Margin: | 7.3% | 8.3% | -108 bps | 7.1% | 7.4% | -33 bps |
| Basic EPS (₹): | 21.82 | 23.25 | — | 80.41 | 68.51 | — |
For Q4FY26, net revenue increased 8.7% YoY to INR 504 Cr., while EBITDA (excluding other income) rose 8.1% YoY to INR 53 Cr. PAT for the quarter stood at INR 37 Cr., reflecting a marginal decline of 5.4% YoY compared to INR 39 Cr. in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, EBITDA (excluding other income) grew 29.4% to INR 176 Cr. from INR 136 Cr. in FY25, with an EBITDA margin of 9.3%.
Order Book and Capacity Expansion
The company's total order book as of April 30, 2026 stood at INR 1,703 Cr., supported by a healthy and diversified order pipeline. During FY26, Interarch Building Solutions invested over INR 127 crores towards capacity expansion across its Andhra Pradesh, Kiccha, and Gujarat facilities. The company acquired land adjacent to its Andhra Pradesh facility to expand into heavy steel structures and also acquired land in Gujarat for a new Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) manufacturing facility located within a major industrial cluster, targeting sectors such as electric vehicles and semiconductors. Construction activities at both facilities are progressing, with the company targeting commissioning of both plants by Q2FY27.
Export Initiatives and Strategic Partnerships
Interarch Building Solutions successfully secured export certifications for Canada and the USA, with export orders worth over INR 40 crores received during FY26. The company entered into a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with ER Steel, Canada, for strategic collaboration in the structural steel and pre-engineered buildings business across Canada and North America. Additionally, the company approved an MoU for the exploration and development of the Open Web Steel Joists (OWSJ) business, with a proposed 50:50 equity participation in a joint venture entity, subject to feasibility studies.
Management Commentary
Commenting on the performance, Mr. Arvind Nanda, Managing Director, Interarch Building Solutions Ltd., said, "FY26 marked a milestone year for the Company, as we delivered our highest-ever performance, supported by improving private sector capex trends in India. Private investments re-emerged as the key driver of the capital expenditure cycle during the year, contributing over 70% of new project investments across the country, creating strong momentum across our core end markets. Our order book remains strong at INR 1,703 Cr., supported by a healthy and diversified order pipeline, providing strong visibility for sustained growth in the coming quarters. The Company remains confident in its growth outlook, supported by a robust order pipeline, strong customer relationships, a net cash positive balance sheet, disciplined working capital management, and healthy cash flows."
Corporate Governance Updates
In its board meeting held on May 13, 2026, the company approved the re-appointment of M/s BDO India LLP as Internal Auditors and M/s JSN & Co. as Cost Auditors for the financial year 2026-27. The statutory auditors, M/s S. R. Batliboi & Co. LLP, issued an unmodified opinion on the audited financial results.
Historical Stock Returns for Interarch Building Solutions
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -14.41% | -17.43% | -8.24% | -33.42% | -1.71% | +45.86% |
How might the commissioning of the new Andhra Pradesh and Gujarat facilities in Q2FY27 impact Interarch's capacity utilization and margin profile in FY27?
Could the MoU with ER Steel Canada evolve into a significant revenue stream, and what competitive advantages does Interarch bring to the North American PEB market?
With private sector capex contributing over 70% of new project investments, how vulnerable is Interarch's order pipeline to any slowdown in domestic private capital expenditure cycles?


































