Figs Inc Q2FY26 Results: Revenue up 29% YoY to $197 million
- Net revenues rose 29% YoY to $197 million, marking the third consecutive quarter of >25% growth
- Adjusted EBITDA margins expanded to 18.6% from 12.9%, aided by pricing power and tariff refunds
- International revenues grew 67% to $37.9 million, with active customers up 13% to 3.1 million
- Full-year FY26 revenue growth guidance raised to ~20% from prior 14%-16% range
- Board authorized additional $100 million share buyback, bringing total capacity to $119 million

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Figs Inc reported a 29% increase in net revenues for the second quarter of fiscal 2026, reaching $197 million. This performance marks the third consecutive quarter of growth exceeding 25%, driven by strong demand across international markets and non-scrubwear categories.
Adjusted EBITDA margins expanded significantly to 18.6%, compared to 12.9% in the same period last year. The improvement was supported by higher full-price selling, lower return rates, and expense leverage, alongside a one-time benefit from tariff refunds. Net income for the quarter stood at $28.4 million, or diluted EPS of $0.15, up from $7.1 million ($0.04) a year ago.
Key Financial Metrics
| Metric | Q2FY26 | Q2FY25 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Revenues | $197 million | $152.4 million | +29% |
| Adjusted EBITDA Margin | 18.6% | 12.9% | +570 bps |
| Net Income | $28.4 million | $7.1 million | +300% |
| Diluted EPS | $0.15 | $0.04 | +275% |
| Active Customers | 3.1 million | 2.7 million | +13% |
Operational Highlights and Growth Drivers
The company’s growth was broad-based, with active customer count rising 13% to 3.1 million. Average order value (AOV) hit a record high of $127, reflecting improved pricing and product mix. Net revenues per active customer reached an all-time high of $229, surpassing the previous peak observed during the pandemic era.
International expansion remained a primary driver, with international net revenues growing 67% to $37.9 million. The U.S. segment saw a 22% increase to $158.7 million. Within product categories, scrubwear grew 27%, while non-scrubwear surged 40%, now representing nearly 20% of total net revenues. The recent acquisition of V Coterie aims to further expand the accessories and jewelry offerings, enhancing customer engagement and share of wallet.
Guidance and Capital Allocation
Management raised its full-year fiscal 2026 revenue growth guidance to approximately 20%, up from the prior range of 14%-16%. This revision incorporates stronger first-half performance and higher expectations for the second half, despite supply chain challenges related to import restrictions from Jordan. The company plans to mitigate these disruptions by leveraging other suppliers and utilizing air freight where necessary.
In terms of capital allocation, Figs Inc repurchased approximately $24 million worth of shares during the quarter. The Board of Directors authorized an additional $100 million for share repurchases, bringing the total remaining capacity to $119 million. The company ended the quarter with net cash, cash equivalents, and short-term investments of $296.3 million.
What the Numbers Show
A notable divergence exists between the headline margin expansion and its underlying drivers. While adjusted EBITDA margins jumped 570 bps year-over-year, this includes a $15.4 million reduction in cost of goods sold due to IPEA tariff refunds. Excluding this non-recurring benefit, the core margin improvement stems from pricing actions and operational efficiencies. However, the company expects future gross margin comparisons to be challenging as it cycles through these refunds and faces higher freight costs due to air shipping mandates for certain products.
How will the absence of the $15.4 million tariff refund benefit impact Figs' gross margin trajectory in the second half of fiscal 2026?
Can the 40% growth in non-scrubwear categories sustain its momentum as it approaches 20% of total revenue, and what is the long-term target mix for this segment?
What specific mitigation strategies is management employing to offset the rising freight costs associated with air shipping mandates for Jordan-sourced products?


























