B-Right RealEstate Targets 50%+ FY27 Revenue Growth on Strong Pipeline Visibility

2 min read     Updated on 15 May 2026, 02:32 PM
scanx
Reviewed by
Anirudha BScanX News Team
AI Summary

B-Right RealEstate reported its highest-ever FY26 performance with consolidated revenue of ₹169.9 crore, EBITDA of ₹67.7 crore (+366%), and net profit of ₹35.1 crore (+1974% YoY), crossing the ₹1,000 crore market cap milestone. The company anticipates over 50% revenue growth in FY27, backed by a robust project pipeline with planned launches carrying a combined GDV of approximately ₹687 crore and an ongoing development platform spanning over 10 million sq. ft. in Mumbai.

powered bylight_fuzz_icon
40376851

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

B-Right RealEstate Limited, a Mumbai-focused real estate developer specialising in redevelopment and Slum Rehabilitation Authority (SRA) projects, has announced its highest-ever financial and operational performance for FY 2025–26, while also anticipating revenue growth exceeding 50% for FY27, driven by strong visibility in its project pipeline. The company reported a consolidated revenue of ₹169.9 crore, a net profit of ₹35.1 crore—nearly 20 times higher than the previous year—and crossed the ₹1,000 crore market capitalisation milestone, marking a significant step in its evolution as an urban redevelopment platform.

FY26 Financial Performance

The company's FY26 results reflect strong operating leverage and efficient project execution across its Mumbai portfolio. EBITDA rose sharply by 366% to ₹67.7 crore, while net profit grew 1974% year-on-year to ₹35.1 crore. Pre-sales of ₹286.4 crore and collections of ₹124.2 crore further underscored the operational momentum maintained during the year.

The following table summarises the key financial and operational highlights for FY26:

Metric: FY26 YoY Change
Consolidated Revenue ₹169.9 crore +62%
EBITDA ₹67.7 crore +366%
Net Profit (PAT) ₹35.1 crore +1974%
Pre-Sales ₹286.4 crore
Collections ₹124.2 crore
Market Capitalisation Crossed ₹1,000 crore

Operational Scale and Development Pipeline

B-Right RealEstate's development platform currently spans over 10 million sq. ft. under development across multiple projects in Mumbai. The company's ongoing projects carry an estimated projected revenue potential of approximately ₹1,840 crore, while an upcoming project has an estimated Gross Development Value (GDV) exceeding ₹7,500 crore. The portfolio covers key Mumbai micro-markets including Malad, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Khar, Matunga, Mulund, Borivali, Chembur, Santacruz, and South Mumbai, spanning SRA projects, society redevelopment, and joint development opportunities.

Management Commentary

Commenting on the performance, Mr. Sanjay Nathalal Shah, Chairman & Managing Director, stated: "FY26 marks a significant inflection point in B-Right Group's growth journey. Our SRA and redevelopment-led platform backed by strong execution capabilities, disciplined capital allocation, and an IRR-driven growth strategy has started delivering results. While certain large-format projects experienced approval-related delays during the year, our overall execution momentum remained robust and our development pipeline expanded substantially."

FY27 Outlook and Planned Project Launches

Looking ahead, the company has outlined plans to launch 5 projects in FY27 with an estimated combined GDV of approximately ₹687 crore. The planned launches include:

  • Oscar Jyoti
  • Ideal
  • Safalya
  • Godavari SRA
  • Lovely Cozy
  • Sharda

The company expects revenue growth of over 50% in FY27, subject to timely regulatory approvals and stable market conditions. B-Right RealEstate continues to strengthen relationships with leading financial institutions including HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Capri Global Capital Limited, and State Bank of India, which are expected to support future expansion and project execution initiatives.

About B-Right RealEstate Limited

B-Right RealEstate Limited is a Mumbai-based listed social real estate development company focused on redevelopment, SRA, and urban transformation projects. The company has built a diversified portfolio across key Mumbai micro-markets, supported by an expanding development platform, disciplined capital allocation, and an execution-led growth strategy.

Historical Stock Returns for B Right Realestate

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
0.0%+2.09%+0.72%+144.67%+162.10%+533.12%

How might prolonged regulatory approval delays for large-format SRA projects impact B-Right RealEstate's ability to achieve its 50%+ revenue growth target for FY27?

With a ₹7,500 crore GDV upcoming project in the pipeline, what financing strategy will B-Right RealEstate employ to fund execution without over-leveraging its balance sheet?

How could potential changes in Mumbai's SRA policy or urban redevelopment regulations affect B-Right RealEstate's competitive positioning and project pipeline valuation?

B-Right Realestate Limited Investor Presentation FY26: Revenue Surges 62%, Net Profit Jumps 1974%

4 min read     Updated on 06 May 2026, 02:22 PM
scanx
Reviewed by
Anirudha BScanX News Team
AI Summary

B-Right Realestate Limited's FY 2025-26 investor presentation highlights revenue of ₹169.9 crore (+62% YoY), EBITDA of ₹67.7 crore (+366% YoY), and net profit of ₹35.1 crore (+1974% YoY). Pre-sales reached ₹286.4 crore with collections of ₹124.2 crore and 1,29,726 sq. ft. of carpet area sold during the year. The company's ongoing portfolio carries a total projected revenue of ₹1,840 crore, while its upcoming project pipeline has an aggregate GDV of ₹7,546 crore across 19 projects. Net worth stood at ₹176 crore in FY26, with the Debt/PBT ratio improving significantly to 3 from 18 in FY24.

powered bylight_fuzz_icon
39603162

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.

B-Right Realestate Limited, listed on the BSE SME Platform, released its investor presentation for FY 2025-26 under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015. The presentation, filed on May 06, 2026, highlights a year of strong financial and operational performance, underpinned by the company's focus on SRA and redevelopment projects across Mumbai's key micro-markets.

FY26 Yearly Snapshot

The company delivered robust headline numbers for the year ended March 2026, with revenue, profitability, and operational metrics all registering significant year-on-year improvement. The following table summarises the key performance indicators:

Metric: FY26 YoY Growth
Revenue: ₹169.9 CR +62%
EBITDA: ₹67.7 CR +366%
Net Profit: ₹35.1 CR +1974%
Pre-Sales Value: ₹286.4 CR
Collections: ₹124.2 CR
Carpet Area Sold: 1,29,726 SQFT

Consolidated Financial Performance

The consolidated profit and loss statement (amounts in Lakhs) reflects a sharp acceleration in profitability across all three fiscal years tracked in the presentation:

Particulars: FY 24 FY 25 FY 26
Revenue from Operations: ₹4,090 ₹10,343 ₹16,779
Other Income: ₹138 ₹147 ₹213
Total Income: ₹4,228 ₹10,490 ₹16,993
Expenses: ₹3,364 ₹9,387 ₹11,083
Profit Before Tax: ₹864 ₹838 ₹5,910
Current Tax: ₹311 ₹403 ₹1,349
Deferred Tax: ₹21 ₹(1.65) ₹(1.71)
Profit/(Loss) (Attributable to Parent): ₹243 ₹169 ₹3,515

Revenue from operations grew from ₹4,090 lakhs in FY24 to ₹16,779 lakhs in FY26, while profit before tax expanded from ₹864 lakhs in FY24 to ₹5,910 lakhs in FY26. The profit attributable to the parent company rose sharply from ₹169 lakhs in FY25 to ₹3,515 lakhs in FY26.

Operational Highlights

The company's operational performance has shown consistent growth over the three-year period, with both pre-sales and revenue rising steadily:

Particulars: FY 24 FY 25 FY 26
Pre-Sales Value (₹ CR): 97 186 286
Revenue (₹ CR): 42 105 170

Pre-sales more than doubled from ₹97 crore in FY24 to ₹286 crore in FY26, while revenue grew from ₹42 crore to ₹170 crore over the same period.

Debt Profile and Balance Sheet

The consolidated balance sheet (amounts in Lakhs) shows total assets and liabilities of ₹49,070 lakhs in FY26, up from ₹33,153 lakhs in FY25. Key debt and equity metrics are as follows:

Metric: FY 24 FY 25 FY 26
Net Worth (₹ CR): 140 141 176
Debt (₹ CR): 154 78 187
Debt/Equity: 1.10 0.55 1.05
Debt/PBT: 18 9 3

Net worth improved from ₹140 crore in FY24 to ₹176 crore in FY26. While total debt increased to ₹187 crore in FY26 from ₹78 crore in FY25, the Debt/PBT ratio improved markedly from 18 in FY24 to 3 in FY26, reflecting stronger earnings relative to debt levels.

Project Portfolio Overview

The company's ongoing project portfolio comprises 11 projects with a combined salable area of 7,53,712 sq. ft. Of this, 3,94,740 sq. ft. has been sold across 624 units, while 3,58,972 sq. ft. across 577 units remains unsold. Total receipts from sold units stand at ₹185 crore, with receivables of ₹405 crore. The total projected revenue from ongoing projects is ₹1,840 crore, of which ₹191 crore has been recognised and ₹1,649 crore remains unrecognised.

The upcoming project pipeline spans 19 projects with a combined free sales FSI of 27,68,353 sq. ft. and an aggregate GDV of ₹7,546 crore. The three largest upcoming projects by GDV are Sky 54 in Malad East (GDV: ₹2,145 crore), Shivaji Nagar in Borivali West (GDV: ₹1,206 crore), and Grandeur in Mulund West (GDV: ₹1,577 crore).

Lenders and Institutional Relationships

The company maintains working capital and construction finance facilities with multiple lenders:

Lender: Facility Details
HDFC Bank: ₹30 Cr Working Capital Limit
ICICI Bank: ₹11 Cr Working Capital Limits
Capri Global Capital Limited: ₹45 Cr Construction Finance Limit
State Bank of India: Construction Finance Limit Facility Fully Repaid
Malani Ventures (Promoter Family Office): ₹25.26 Cr Promoter Funding at Project Level

Growth Journey and Key Milestones

B-Right Realestate's growth journey spans over a decade, with several notable milestones:

  • 2008: Mr. Sanjay Shah began investing in the real estate sector, identifying opportunities in distressed projects.
  • 2010: Entered large-scale project funding through personal networks, banks, and NBFCs.
  • 2016: Successfully executed the first distressed project, demonstrating project management capabilities.
  • 2022: Raised ₹44 Crores via BSE SME IPO.
  • 2025: Earned BBB-/Stable Investment Grade Rating for the company's ₹40 Crore Fixed Deposit Scheme.
  • 2026: Crossed ₹1,000+ crore market capitalisation milestone.

The company reports having successfully delivered over 1 million sq. ft. across completed projects, with over 10 million sq. ft. under development across ongoing projects and 12+ completed projects delivered.

Historical Stock Returns for B Right Realestate

1 Day5 Days1 Month6 Months1 Year5 Years
0.0%+2.09%+0.72%+144.67%+162.10%+533.12%

With ₹1,649 crore in unrecognised revenue from ongoing projects, what execution risks could delay revenue recognition and impact B-Right's profitability trajectory in FY27?

Given the sharp rise in debt from ₹78 crore to ₹187 crore in FY26 to fund the upcoming pipeline, how might rising interest rates or tightening credit conditions affect the company's ability to finance its ₹7,546 crore GDV project pipeline?

How could potential regulatory changes in Mumbai's SRA and redevelopment policies impact B-Right's project approvals and timelines for its 19 upcoming projects?

More News on B Right Realestate

1 Year Returns:+162.10%