Ardi Alliances turns profitable with net profit of ₹7.30 lakh
Ardi Alliances Limited turned profitable in Q4 FY26 with a net profit of ₹7.30 lakh against a loss in the previous year, while annual profit stood at ₹3.82 lakh. Revenue for the quarter was ₹293.49 lakh. Auditors issued an unmodified opinion but noted compliance gaps regarding internal audit and documentation.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Ardi Alliances Limited has reported its audited standalone financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. The company turned profitable during the quarter, posting a net profit of ₹7.30 lakh compared to a net loss of ₹153.17 lakh in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. Revenue from operations for Q4 FY26 stood at ₹293.49 lakh, down from ₹997.69 lakh in Q4 FY25.
For the full year ended March 31, 2026, the company recorded a net profit of ₹3.82 lakh on a total income of ₹293.49 lakh. In the previous fiscal year, the company had reported a net profit of ₹6.47 lakh on total income of ₹1927.72 lakh. The board approved the financial results at a meeting held on May 13, 2026.
Financial Performance
The company's total expenses for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, were ₹284.69 lakh, significantly lower than the ₹1152.51 lakh reported in the same period last year. This reduction in expenses contributed to the turnaround in profitability. The basic earnings per share (EPS) for continuing operations for the quarter was ₹1.83, compared to a loss of ₹38.29 per share in the prior year.
| Particulars | Quarter ended March 31, 2026 (Audited) | Quarter ended March 31, 2025 (Audited) | Year to date March 31, 2026 (Audited) | Year to date March 31, 2025 (Audited) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 293.48 | 997.68 | 293.48 | 1926.15 |
| Total Income (Net) | 293.49 | 997.69 | 293.49 | 1927.72 |
| Total Expenses | 284.69 | 1152.51 | 288.17 | 1922.90 |
| Net Profit/(Loss) for the period | 7.30 | (153.17) | 3.82 | 6.47 |
Auditor's Observations
Statutory auditors S K Bhavsar & Co issued an unmodified opinion on the financial results. However, the report included an emphasis of matters highlighting several compliance and documentation gaps. The auditors noted that the management did not furnish balance confirmations, reconciliations, or age-wise analysis for certain trade receivables and payables as of March 31, 2026, preventing verification of these balances.
Additionally, the auditors reported that the company failed to appoint an Internal Auditor for the entire Financial Year 2025-26, constituting a non-compliance with the Companies Act, 2013. The absence of an internal audit function resulted in a significant gap in the internal control framework. The company also did not provide bifurcation of trade payables into Micro, Small and Medium Enterprise (MSME) creditors, nor did it provide documentation for investments and loans granted, impacting the verification of their valuation and recoverability.
Balance Sheet Highlights
As of March 31, 2026, the company's total assets stood at ₹380.41 lakh, slightly lower than ₹381.34 lakh in the previous year. Non-current assets included investments of ₹226.64 lakh. Current assets comprised trade receivables of ₹121.61 lakh and cash and cash equivalents of ₹32.16 lakh. On the liabilities side, non-current borrowings were recorded at ₹143.03 lakh, while current liabilities totaled ₹204.34 lakh.
Historical Stock Returns for Ardi Investments & Trading
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Will Ardi Alliances Limited's failure to appoint an Internal Auditor and multiple documentation gaps attract regulatory scrutiny or penalties from SEBI or the Ministry of Corporate Affairs in FY27?
Given that Q3 FY26 recorded zero revenue from operations, what is the company's strategy to ensure consistent revenue generation throughout FY27 rather than relying on a single-quarter trading activity?
How might the unverified trade receivables of ₹121.61 lakh and unconfirmed supplier advances impact the company's liquidity and working capital position if recovery proves difficult in the coming quarters?
































