Advit Jewels FY26 Results: Revenue up 33.7%, profit rises 35.6% to ₹344 crore
- Revenue from operations rose 33.7% YoY to ₹1,670.2 crore in FY26
- Net profit after tax grew 35.6% to ₹343.9 crore, up from ₹253.7 crore
- Debt-equity ratio improved to 0.77 from 1.29, strengthening balance sheet
- Company listed on BSE and NSE in July 2026 post successful IPO

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Advit Jewels reported a 33.7% year-on-year increase in revenue from operations to ₹1,670.2 crore for FY26, driven by higher business volumes and an expanding customer base. Net profit after tax rose 35.6% to ₹343.9 crore, reflecting improved operational scale and disciplined capital deployment.
The Jaipur-based manufacturer of handcrafted fine jewellery posted an EBITDA of ₹492.4 crore, up from ₹371.5 crore in the previous fiscal year. The company's debt-equity ratio improved significantly to 0.77 from 1.29, aided by retained earnings and changes in capital structure.
Financial Performance
Advit Jewels saw robust growth across key financial metrics during the financial year ended March 31, 2026. Revenue from operations stood at ₹1,670.16 crore compared to ₹1,249.37 crore in FY25. Profit before tax (PBT) reached ₹416.3 crore, an increase from ₹307.0 crore in the prior year.
| Metric | FY26 | FY25 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | ₹1,670.2 crore | ₹1,249.4 crore | +33.7% |
| EBITDA | ₹492.4 crore | ₹371.5 crore | +32.5% |
| Net Profit After Tax | ₹343.9 crore | ₹253.7 crore | +35.6% |
| Debt-Equity Ratio | 0.77 | 1.29 | -40.4% |
Operating cash flows turned positive during the period, signaling stronger liquidity management. The company maintained a healthy current ratio of 2.21, up from 1.76 in FY25, indicating improved short-term solvency.
Strategic Milestones
FY26 marked a pivotal transition for Advit Jewels as it moved from a closely held entity to a listed company. The equity shares were listed on the BSE and NSE on July 1, 2026, following a successful Initial Public Offering (IPO). The IPO comprised a fresh issue of 11,968,000 equity shares at ₹138 per share, raising approximately ₹1,651.6 crore.
Additionally, the Board allotted 1,832,000 equity shares via private placement at ₹125 per share, aggregating to ₹229.0 crore. These capital-raising activities supported the company's growth trajectory and expansion plans.
What the Numbers Show
A notable divergence exists between the company's inventory buildup and receivables management. While inventories surged by nearly 29% to ₹1,382.0 crore—reflecting increased stock holding to meet demand—the trade receivables turnover ratio improved by 25.7% to 14.05 times. This suggests that despite higher inventory levels, the company accelerated collections relative to sales growth, maintaining steady receivable days while scaling operations.
Historical Stock Returns for Advit Jewels
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.07% | +35.46% | +28.33% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
How will the significant inventory buildup of ₹1,382.0 crore impact future working capital requirements and cash flow stability?
What specific expansion plans or capital expenditures is Advit Jewels prioritizing with the ₹1,651.6 crore raised from its IPO?
Can Advit Jewels sustain its 33.7% revenue growth trajectory given the competitive landscape of the Indian fine jewellery market?




























