Accretion Pharma FY26 Net Profit Rises 42.3% to ₹9.67 Cr
Accretion Pharmaceuticals Limited announced audited FY26 results, reporting a 56.21% YoY increase in total income from operations to ₹89.63 crore and a 42.30% rise in net profit to ₹9.67 crore. While EBITDA grew 25.85% to ₹14.95 crore, margins faced pressure due to higher input and IPO-related costs. H2 FY26 revenue stood at ₹45.89 crore, with exports contributing 7.98%.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Accretion Pharmaceuticals Limited has announced its audited financial results for the year ended March 31, 2026. The company reported a robust financial performance with total income from operations reaching ₹89.63 crore, a significant increase of 56.21% compared to ₹57.38 crore in the previous year. This growth was primarily driven by volume expansion, an improved product mix, and better capacity utilization following the IPO. Profit after tax (PAT) for the year rose by 42.30% year-on-year to ₹9.67 crore, up from ₹6.79 crore in FY25.
Key Financial Highlights
The company's operational efficiency improved alongside revenue growth. EBITDA for the year stood at ₹14.95 crore, marking a 25.85% increase from the previous year's ₹11.88 crore. However, the EBITDA margin contracted to 16.68% in FY26 from 20.71% in FY25, attributed to higher input costs, manpower expenses for regulatory activities, and one-time IPO-related costs. The board has also recommended a dividend, though specific details were not disclosed in the immediate release.
| Particulars (₹ in Crore) | FY26 (Audited) | FY25 (Audited) | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Income from Operations | 89.63 | 57.38 | 56.21% |
| EBITDA | 14.95 | 11.88 | 25.85% |
| EBITDA Margin (%) | 16.68% | 20.71% | (403 bps) |
| Profit After Tax | 9.67 | 6.79 | 42.30% |
| PAT Margin (%) | 10.79% | 11.84% | (105 bps) |
H2 FY26 Performance
In the second half of the fiscal year, the company maintained its growth momentum. Net revenue for H2 FY26 stood at ₹45.89 crore, an increase of 18.24% from ₹38.81 crore in H2 FY25. PAT for the half-year grew by 13.55% to ₹4.92 crore. Management noted that growth was supported by new customer additions and ongoing product registrations across multiple geographies, with exports contributing 7.98% to H2 revenue.
Strategic Outlook
Management attributed the strong performance to healthy demand in export markets, particularly in Africa, Latin America, and Southeast Asia. The company continues to focus on scaling its Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) capabilities and transitioning towards higher-margin direct exports. With over 100 products under registration, Accretion Pharmaceuticals aims to deepen its international footprint and improve profitability through operating leverage in the coming year.
Historical Stock Returns for Accretion Pharmaceuticals
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.52% | +6.27% | +61.23% | +74.53% | +44.12% | +44.12% |
With IPO proceeds fully utilized and debt significantly reduced, what new capital allocation strategy will Accretion Pharmaceuticals pursue to sustain its 50%+ revenue growth trajectory in FY27?
Given that EBITDA margins have contracted from 22.25% in FY24 to 16.68% in FY26 despite strong revenue growth, can the company reverse this margin compression as it scales its export operations toward higher-margin direct exports?
With over 100 products under registration across Africa, Latin America, and Southeast Asia, what is the expected timeline for meaningful export revenue contribution to exceed the current 8.56% share of total revenue?


























