Logica Infoway FY26 PAT Jumps 35% to ₹142 Million
Logica Infoway reported record FY26 results with revenue of ₹13,157 million and PAT of ₹142 million, growing 17.6% and 35% YoY respectively. The Retail segment led growth with a 60% increase, contributing 21% to total revenue. The company plans to expand its retail network to 100+ stores by FY27 and targets EBITDA margins of 2.7–3.0%.

*this image is generated using AI for illustrative purposes only.
Logica Infoway Limited reported its audited standalone financial results for the year ended March 31, 2026, approved by its Board of Directors on May 12, 2026. The company achieved its highest revenue, EBITDA, and profitability in its three-decade operating history, with full-year revenue growth of 17.6% comfortably ahead of the 12–16% guidance issued at the start of the year. This performance was delivered against a backdrop of industry-wide challenges, including a contraction in Indian smartphone shipments and pricing pressure in the consumer-tech distribution market.
Financial Performance Highlights
For the financial year ended March 31, 2026, Revenue from Operations stood at ₹13,157 million, a 17.6% increase over ₹11,192 million in FY25. Profit after Tax (PAT) rose 35.0% year-on-year to ₹142 million from ₹105 million in the previous year, with Earnings Per Share (EPS) expanding to ₹7.97 from ₹6.12. EBITDA grew 29.5% YoY to ₹306 million from ₹236 million in FY25. The company's gross margin for the full year improved by 28 basis points to 5.91%.
| Particulars (₹ Mn) | H2 FY26 | H2 FY25 | YoY % | FY26 | FY25 | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 7,290 | 5,967 | +22.2% | 13,157 | 11,192 | +17.6% |
| EBITDA | 159 | 148 | +7.3% | 306 | 236 | +29.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 2.18% | 2.49% | (31 bps) | 2.32% | 2.11% | +21 bps |
| Profit after tax | 78 | 73 | +6.7% | 142 | 105 | +35.0% |
| Earnings per share (₹) | 4.36 | 4.24 | +2.8% | 7.97 | 6.12 | +30.2% |
Segmental Performance
On a segmental basis, Retail emerged as the primary growth engine, scaling 60% YoY to ₹2,780 million in FY26 and representing 21% of total revenue, up from 16% in FY25. The company added 24 net new stores during the year, taking the total Company-Owned store count to 77 as of March 31, 2026. The Distribution franchise recorded ₹5,400 million (+6.1% YoY), supported by new Tier-I mandates. E-Commerce contributed ₹3,295 million (+15.9% YoY), while the Export franchise was re-engaged selectively, generating ₹1,720 million (+16.3% YoY).
| Segment (₹ Mn) | H2 FY26 | H2 FY25 | YoY % | FY26 | FY25 | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Distribution | 2,853 | 2,776 | +2.8% | 5,400 | 5,090 | +6.1% |
| Retail | 1,447 | 1,016 | +42.4% | 2,780 | 1,736 | +60.1% |
| E-Commerce | 1,533 | 1,489 | +3.0% | 3,295 | 2,844 | +15.9% |
| Export | 1,485 | 700 | +112.1% | 1,720 | 1,479 | +16.3% |
| Total | 7,318 | 5,981 | +22.4% | 13,195 | 11,149 | +18.4% |
Strategic Outlook
Looking ahead to FY 2026-27, Logica expects to sustain double-digit revenue growth driven by continued retail network expansion, targeting 100+ stores by the close of FY27. The company anticipates retail revenue growth of more than 50%, while Distribution and E-Commerce are projected to grow at high-single digits. Over the medium term, the company aims to build a 500-store omni-channel network and expects EBITDA margins to move toward the 2.7–3.0% range as the FY26 store cohort matures.
The Board has not recommended any dividend for the year under review. Statutory auditors M/s. R Rampuria & Company issued an audit report with an unmodified opinion. The outcome was signed by Priyanka Gera, Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.
Source: Company/INE0BSU01018/7157c596-b85a-4dbf-8a74-772897fcec45.pdf
Historical Stock Returns for Logica Infoway
| 1 Day | 5 Days | 1 Month | 6 Months | 1 Year | 5 Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | +2.08% | -7.88% | -11.15% | -19.81% | +299.58% |
How will Logica Infoway fund the capital expenditure required to expand its retail network from 77 to 100+ stores in FY27, given the already significant 58% surge in short-term borrowings to ₹18,678 lakhs?
As 25 of the company's 73 stores are still in ramp-up phase, what timeline and milestones should investors watch to assess whether the projected EBITDA margin expansion toward 2.7–3.0% is on track?
Could the company's heavy reliance on brand mandates like Samsung Notebooks and Infinix create concentration risk, and how might any renegotiation or loss of these mandates impact the Distribution segment's growth trajectory?































